• Auction E-Live 348

Auction E-Live 348

Auction E-Live 348

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

May 26th 2020 at 10:00am CET

Live auction on auctioneer website, link, at 10:00am CET.

Online bidding dealine: May 26th at 08:00am CET.

Auction E-Live 348

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

"(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma ""à la croix"". (Savès 2). 2,67 g. Grupo de estilo ""cabeza cubista"". MBC+."

225,00 €

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

225,00 €

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

"(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma ""à la croix"". (Savès 282). 3,44 g. Grupo de estilo Languedoc. MBC-/MBC."

225,00 €

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

"(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma ""à la croix"". (De la Tour 3079) (Savès 289). 3,55 g. Grupo de estilo Languedoc. MBC."

225,00 €

Lot 1005

Greek Coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Senones. Potín. (S. 143 var) (De la Tour 7417). 5,56 g. MBC.

Lot 1006

Greek Coins

(40 a.C.). Galia. Nemausus. AE 16. (S. 149) (RPC. I, 520). 2,25 g. Pequeños puntos de óxido. (MBC).

Lot 1007

Greek Coins

Agatocles (317-289 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 21. (S. 1200) (CNG. II, 1537). 9,62 g. MBC+.

Lot 1008

Greek Coins

Lot 1009

Greek Coins

(550-500 a.C.). Tracia. Apolonia Póntica. Moneda de bronce en forma de punta de flecha. (S. falta) (CNG. III, 1327). 3,96 g. MBC+.

Lot 1010

Greek Coins

(340-313 a.C.). Tracia. Istros. Estátera. (S. 1669 var) (CNG. III, 1801). 4,48 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1011

Greek Coins

(420-320 a.C.). Tracia. Mesembria. Dióbolo. (S. 1673) (CNG. III, 1560). 1,06 g. MBC+.

Lot 1012

Greek Coins

Lot 1013

Greek Coins

Lot 1014

Greek Coins

Lot 1015

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). 17,11 g. EBC-.

Lot 1016

Greek Coins

(328-320 a.C.). Elis. Olimpia. Hemidracma. (S. falta) (CNG. V, 456). 2,42 g. MBC-.

230,00 €

Lot 1017

Greek Coins

(380-330 a.C.). Creta. Axos. Dracma. (S. 3278). 2,68 g. BC/MBC.

Lot 1018

Greek Coins

(480-450 a.C.). Misia. Lampsakos. Dracma. (S. 3876). 4,89 g. MBC-.

190,00 €

Lot 1019

Greek Coins

(s. III d.C.). Troas. Alejandría de Tróade. AE 19. (S.GIC. 4917 var) (BMC. XVII, 47 sim). 5,07 g. Pátina verde. MBC+.

Lot 1020

Greek Coins

(s. III a.C.). Aiolis. Kyme. AE 16. (S. 4189 var) (BMC. XVII, 54). 3,27 g. MBC.

Lot 1021

Greek Coins

(s. III a.C.). Aiolis. Kyme. AE 11. (S. 4190). 1,28 g. MBC.

Lot 1022

Greek Coins

(450-330 a.C.). Lidia. Siglos. (S. 4682). 5,55 g. MBC.

280,00 €

Lot 1023

Greek Coins

(450-330 a.C.). Lidia. Siglos. (S. 4683). 5,47 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Punzonada en anverso. MBC-.

Lot 1024

Greek Coins

(460-410 a.C.). Panfilia. Side. Estátera. (S. 5425). 10,73 g. MBC.

Lot 1025

Greek Coins

(67-68 d.C.). I Revuelta (66-70 d.C.). Judea. AE 16. (S.GIC. 5639) (BMC. XXVII, 37). 2,66 g. MBC+.

Lot 1026

Greek Coins

(s. IV a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 16. (S. 6444 var). 2,50 g. MBC.

Lot 1027

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 21. (S. 6512 var). 4,48 g. Muesca en canto. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 1028

Greek Coins

(300-260 a.C.). Incierta Sículo-Púnica. AE 20. (S. 6525 var, como de Cartago) (CNG. II, 1671). 5,65 g. MBC.

Lot 1029

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 21. (S. 6526). 4,24 g. MBC.

Lot 1030

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 19. (S. 6526). 5,60 g. MBC/MBC+.