• Auction 430 - Online Auction

Auction 430 - Online Auction

Auction 430 - Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

E-Live Auction: Wednesday, April 24th  2024 starting at 11 am CET.

Live auction on auctioneer website, link

Online bidding dealine: April 24th until 8:00 am CET.

Viewing: From April 15th to 23rd from 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm).

Auction 430 - Online Auction

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

9,00 €

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(311-280 a.C.). Tracia. Abdera. AE 16. (S. falta) (CNG. III, 1241). Pátina verde. 4,87 g. MBC.

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

Lot 1004

Roman Coins

(206-194 a.C.). Anónima. Cuadrante. (Spink 1071) (Craw. 114/5). 3,87 g. MBC.

Lot 1005

Roman Coins

(169-157 a.C.). Anónima. Cuadrante. (Spink 1100) (Craw. 195/4). 8,39 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1006

Roman Coins

(169-157 a.C.). Anónima. As. (Spink 689) (Craw. 195/1). 24,16 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 1007

Roman Coins

(169-157 a.C.). Anónima. As. (Spink 707) (Craw. 192/1). 34,36 g. BC.

Lot 1008

Roman Coins

(134 a.C.). Gens Aburia. Triente. (Spink 1011) (Craw. 244/2). 3,99 g. MBC-.

Lot 1009

Roman Coins

(150 a.C.). Gens Afrania. As. (Spink 722) (Craw. 206/2). 19,08 g. MBC-.

Lot 1010

Roman Coins

(169-157 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Triente. (Spink 973) (Craw. 174/3). 9,62 g. MBC-.

Lot 1011

Roman Coins

(149 a.C.). Gens Junia. As. (Spink 723) (Craw. 210/2). Defecto del cospel. 22,09 g. BC+/MBC-

Lot 1012

Roman Coins

(153 a.C.). Gens Maiania. As. (Spink 719) (Craw. 203/2). 16,96 g. BC+/MBC-.

Lot 1013

Roman Coins

(169-157 a.C.). Gens Naevia. As. (Spink 696) (Craw. 179/1). 31,28 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1014

Roman Coins

(hacia 126 a.c.). Gens Quinctia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 267/1). 3,82 g. MBC-.

Lot 1015

Roman Coins

(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 154) (RIC. 186a) (Calicó 222). 7,79 g. MBC+.

Lot 1016

Roman Coins

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Áureo. (Spink 1833 var) (Co. 66) (RIC. 57) (Calicó 372). Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. 7,59 g. (MBC).

Lot 1017

Roman Coins

(64-65 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1927) (Co. 44) (RIC. 46) (Calicó 402). Rayas. 6,91 g. (MBC-).

1.300,00 €

Lot 1018

Roman Coins

(79 d.C.). Tito. Áureo. (Spink 2488 var) (Co. 288) (RIC. 44) (Calicó 768). 6,80 g. BC+.

Lot 1019

Roman Coins

(77-78 d.C.). Domiciano. Áureo. (Spink 2621) (Co. 50) (RIC. 960, de Vespasiano) (Calicó 820). 7,33 g. MBC+.

1.800,00 €

Lot 1020

Roman Coins

(107 d.C.). Trajano. Áureo. (Spink 3087) (Co. 65) (RIC. 109) (Calicó 996b). 7,11 g. MBC.

Lot 1021

Roman Coins

(108 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3124) (S. 81) (RIC. 121). 2,95 g. MBC+.

Lot 1022

Roman Coins

(119-120 d.C.). Adriano. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 796) (RIC. 195) (Calicó 1267). 7,11 g. MBC.

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

(119-120 d.C.). Adriano. Áureo. (Spink 3406) (Co. 1058) (RIC. 211) (Calicó 1301). Muesca en canto. 7,25 g. MBC+.

3.500,00 €
2.900,00 €

Lot 1024

Roman Coins

(126-127 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3472 var) (S. 337d) (RIC. 860). Rayas por limpieza. 3,10 g. (MBC+).

Lot 1025

Roman Coins

(137 d.C.). Aelio. Denario. (Spink 3967 var) (S. 1) (RIC. 2625). Rayitas. 3,22 g. MBC+.

Lot 1026

Roman Coins

(140 d.C.). Antonino pío. Áureo. (Spink 4023) (Co. 908) (RIC. 91) (Calicó 1649). Atractiva. 6,91 g. MBC+.

3.500,00 €

Lot 1027

Roman Coins

(142 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4103) (S. 681) (RIC. 80a). Gran hoja en reverso. 2,72 g. (MBC+/MBC).

Lot 1028

Roman Coins

(158-159 d.C). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink. 4140) (S. 1117) (RIC. 293, nota). Imitación bárbara. Rara. 2,94 g. MBC+.

Lot 1029

Roman Coins

(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 41 var) (RIC. 854). Limpiada y rayada. 27,10 g. (MBC+).

Lot 1030

Roman Coins

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Áureo. (Spink 4557 var) (Co. 133) (RIC. 378) (Calicó 1771). 7,18 g. MBC+.

2.400,00 €

Auction 430 - Online Auction

24 04 2024 08:00 CEST

Room auction - Start
24 04 2024 11:00 CEST