• Auction 405 - Online Auction

Auction 405 - Online Auction

Auction 405 - Online Auction

Lot 181

Celtiberian coins

Arse (Sagunt). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2054) (ACIP. 1974). Pátina verde. Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner 24/04/2014, nº 154. 3,02 g. MBC+.

95,00 €

Lot 182

Celtiberian coins

Saiti (Xàtiva). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2103) (ACIP. 2034, mismo ejemplar). Pátina verde. Rara. 5,87 g. MBC+.

362,00 €

Lot 183

Celtiberian coins

Saiti (Xàtiva). As. (FAB. 2108) (ACIP. 2048). Muy escasa. 13,37 g. MBC.

281,00 €

Lot 184

Celtiberian coins

Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2124) (ACIP. 1525). 10,46 g. MBC.

Lot 185

Celtiberian coins

Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2131) (ACIP. 1560). 6,26 g. MBC.

Lot 186

Celtiberian coins

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1873). Escasa así. 3,84 g. EBC-.

210,00 €

Lot 187

Celtiberian coins

Segobriga (Saelices). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 2190) (ACIP. 3245). 6,48 g. MBC.

Lot 188

Celtiberian coins

Sexi (Almuñécar). As. (FAB. 2231) (ACIP. 814). 11,23 g. BC+/MBC.

225,00 €
280,00 €

Lot 189

Celtiberian coins

Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2271) (ACIP. 1116). Ex Áureo 21/06/2007, nº 2266. 17 g. MBC+.

Lot 190

Celtiberian coins

46,00 €

Lot 191

Celtiberian coins

Cese (Tarragona). Triente. (FAB. 2323) (ACIP. 1132). Escasa. 4,54 g. MBC-.

Lot 192

Celtiberian coins

Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2330 var) (ACIP. 1156). Ex Áureo & Calicó 20/03/2014, nº 1286. Rara así. 2,32 g. EBC-.

280,00 €

Lot 193

Celtiberian coins

Lot 194

Celtiberian coins

Tirsos (zona media del Ebro). As. (FAB. 2389, mal descrita) (ACIP. 1699). Leyenda realzada a buril. Muy rara. 10,45 g. (BC+/MBC).

650,00 €

Lot 195

Celtiberian coins

Turiasu (Tarazona). Denario. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1722). 3,42 g. MBC+.

190,00 €

Lot 196

Celtiberian coins

Uirouias (Borobia). As. (FAB. 2482) (ACIP. 1924). Pequeña cavidad en reverso. Escasa. 9,30 g. MBC.

145,00 €

Lot 197

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 86. Abd al-Malik. Al-Basra. Dirhem. (S.Album 126). 2,68 g. MBC-.

Lot 198

Coinage of Al Andalus

23,00 €

Lot 199

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 92. Al-Walid I. Darbadjrid. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 263). 2,91 g. EBC.

1,00 €

Lot 200

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 90. Al-Walid I. Damasco. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 273). 2,75 g. MBC.

17,00 €
37,00 €

Lot 201

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 88. Al-Walid I. Wassit. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 344). 2,90 g. MBC+.

Lot 202

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 93. Al-Walid I. Wassit. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 350). 3 g. EBC-.

34,00 €

Lot 203

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 94. Al-Walid I. Wassit. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 351). 2,92g. EBC-.

Lot 204

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 107. Hisham. Damasco. Dirhem. (S.Album 137) (Lavoix falta). Ex Áureo 04/07/2000, nº 2147. 2,63 g. EBC-.

Lot 205

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 161. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 59) (Fro. 1). Grieta por doblez. 2,70 g. (MBC+).

Lot 206

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 190. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 88) (Fro. 3). 2,64 g. MBC+.

43,00 €

Lot 207

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 195. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 95) (Fro. 9). 2,65 g. EBC-.

41,00 €

Lot 208

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 197. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 103) (Fro. 5). 2,68 g. MBC+.

Lot 209

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 198. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 104) (Fro. 1). Bella. 2,73 g. EBC.

Lot 210

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 199. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 106) (Fro. 10). 2,71 g. EBC-.

*Information on current results is intended as provisional

Auction 405 - Online Auction

16 02 2023 08:00 CET

Room auction - Start
16 02 2023 11:00 CET