• Auction 388 - Online Auction

Auction 388 - Online Auction

Auction 388 - Online Auction

Lot 2150

Roman Coins

(232 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8208) (S. 6) (RIC. 332). Levísima grieta. 3,26 g. (EBC).

Lot 2150A

Roman Coins

(228 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8209) (S. 17) (RIC. 335). 3,16 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 2151

Roman Coins

(226 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8217) (S. 81) (RIC. 360). 3,09 g. EBC-.

Lot 2152

Roman Coins

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8316) (S. 85a) (RIC. 14). 3,29 g. EBC-.

Lot 2153

Roman Coins

(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8678) (S. 234) (RIC. 81). 3,37 g. MBC+.

Lot 2154

Roman Coins

s/d. Gordiano III. Moesia inferiror. Marcianópolis. AE 27. (RPC. VII (ID. 27920)) (S.GIC. falta). 11,46 g. MBC.

Lot 2155

Roman Coins

(242-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3779) (RPC. VII, (ID. 68046)). 13,34 g. MBC-.

Lot 2156

Roman Coins

(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8917 var) (S. falta) (RIC. falta). Escasa. 4,54 g. EBC-.

Lot 2157

Roman Coins

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8918) (S. 9) (RIC. 27b). 3,92 g. EBC-.

Lot 2158

Roman Coins

(248 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8961) (S. 193) (RIC. 24c). 4,18 g. MBC+.

Lot 2159

Roman Coins

Lot 2160

Roman Coins

(248 d.C.). Filipo I. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3958 var) (RPC. VIII, (ID. 28995)). 11,85 g. MBC.

Lot 2161

Roman Coins

(244-245 d.C.). Filipo I. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 9080) (Kampmann-Ganschow 74.17). 15 g. MBC+.

Lot 2162

Roman Coins

(244-245 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9159) (S. 53) (RIC. 123c). 4,05 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 2163

Roman Coins

(248 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9160) (S. 63) (RIC. 116b). 4,42 g. MBC+.

Lot 2164

Roman Coins

(246-247 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9241) (S. 57) (RIC. 219). 4,26 g. EBC-.

Lot 2165

Roman Coins

(248 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9275) (S. 72) (RIC. 224). 4,56 g. MBC+.

Lot 2166

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9364) (S. 2) (RIC. 10b). 4,15 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 2167

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9368) (S. 16) (RIC. 12b). 4,10 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 2168

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9378) (S. 86) (RIC. 21b). 4 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 2169

Roman Coins

(251 d.C.). Herennia Etruscilla. Antoniniano. (Spink 9493) (S. 14) (RIC. 57). 3,11 g. MBC+.

Lot 2170

Roman Coins

(251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9520) (S. 11) (RIC. 142b). 3,26 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 2171

Roman Coins

s/d. Herennio Etrusco. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 4282 var) (RPC. IX, 1755). Cavidad en reverso. 9,67 g. (MBC+).

Lot 2172

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Ostiliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9588 var) (S. 66a) (RIC. falta). Muy escasa. 3,49 g. EBC-.

Lot 2173

Roman Coins

(252 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9631) (S. 46) (RIC. 69). 3,67 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 2174

Roman Coins

(252-253 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9643) (S. 88) (RIC. 72). 4,05 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 2175

Roman Coins

(252-253 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9643) (S. 88) (RIC. 72). 3,85 g. EBC.

Lot 2176

Roman Coins

(251-252 d.C.). Volusiano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9758) (S. 70) (RIC. 179). 3,32 g. MBC+.

Lot 2177

Roman Coins

(253 d.C.). Emiliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9831) (S. 10) (RIC. 2b). Muy escasa. 3,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 2178

Roman Coins

(255-258 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9936) (S. 53) (RIC. 87). 3,22 g. MBC+.