• Auction 388 - Online Auction

Auction 388 - Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

E-Live Auction: Wednesday, April 27th starting at 11 am CEST.

Live auction on auctioneer website, link

Online bidding dealine: April 27th until 8 am CEST

Viewing
From April 19th to 27th
9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Auction 388 - Online Auction

Lot 2001

Greek Coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae. Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (Savès 345). 3,21 g. MC/MBC.

Lot 2002

Greek Coins

(415-409 a.C.). Sicilia. Himera. Hemilitra. (S. 1110) (CNG. III, 326). Reverso desplazado. 2,71 g. (EBC).

Lot 2003

Greek Coins

(187-168 a.C.). Macedonia. Amfípolis. Tetróbolo. (S. 1384 sim) (CNG. III, 326). Acuñada bajo Filipo V o Perseo. 2,37 g. EBC-.

Lot 2004

Greek Coins

(88-86 a.C.). A nombre de Lisímaco. Tracia. Kallatis. Estátera de oro. (S. 1661) (CNG. III, 1824). Bella. 8,27 g. EBC.

1.100,00 €

Lot 2005

Greek Coins

(después 199 a.C.). Epiro. Corcyra. Hemidracma. (S. 2031) (CNG. VI, 68). 1,64 g. MBC+/EBC-.

Lot 2006

Greek Coins

(445-430 a.C.). Egina. Estátera. (S. 2600) (CNG. VI, 437). 11,79 g. MBC-/MBC+.

Lot 2007

Greek Coins

(445-430 a.C.). Egina. Estátera. (S. 2600) (CNG. VI, 437). 12 g. EBC-.

Lot 2008

Greek Coins

(404-350 a.C.). Egina. Estátera. (S. 2603) (CNG. VI, 438). 12,22 g. EBC-.

Lot 2009

Greek Coins

(350-300 a.C.). Misia. Parion. Hemidracma. (S. 3919). 2,32 g. MBC.

Lot 2010

Greek Coins

(s. I d.C.). Misia. Pérgamo. AE 15. (S.GIC. 4910) (BMC. XV, 205). 3,25 g. MBC+.

Lot 2011

Greek Coins

(188-170 a.C.). A nombre de Alejandro Magno. Samos. Tetradracma. (S. 4662 var) (CNG. VI, 1243). Cospel algo faltado. 14,25 g. (MBC+).

Lot 2012

Greek Coins

Sátrapas de Caria. Pixodaros (340-334 a.C.). Trihemióbolo. (S. 4968 var) (BMC. XVIII, 15 var). 0,85 g. MBC+.

Lot 2013

Greek Coins

(s. IV a.C.). Pisidia. Selge. ¿Trihemióbolo?. (S. 5475). 0,95 g. MBC+.

Lot 2014

Greek Coins

Judea. (58-59 d.C.). Antonio Félix (52-60 d.C.). AE 17. (S.GIC. 5627). 2,25 g. MBC+.

Lot 2015

Greek Coins

Lot 2016

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Babilonia. Tetradracma. (S. 6724 var) (MJP. 3751a). 17,09 g. EBC+.

Lot 2017

Greek Coins

Lot 2018

Greek Coins

Imperio Seléucida. Demetrio I, Soter (162-150 a.C.). Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S. 7014 var) (CNG. IX, 795f). 16,26 g. EBC-.

Lot 2019

Greek Coins

Egipto Ptolemaico. Berenice II (244-221 a.C.). Octodracma. (S. 7799 var) (SNG. Copenhage 169). Raspaduras y golpes. Rara. 27,64 g. (MBC).

3.500,00 €

Lot 2020

Greek Coins

Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo IV, Filopator (221-204 a.C.). Octodracma. (S. 7825). Atractiva. Muy rara. 27,69 g. EBC-.

15.000,00 €
9.000,00 €

Lot 2021

Greek Coins

Imperio Sasánida. Año 32 (622 d.C.). Khusru II. NAR (Nahr Tira). Dracma. (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 1167 var). 4,14 g. EBC-.

Lot 2022

Roman Coins

(217-215 a.C.). Anónima. Cuadrante. (Spink 584) (Craw. 38/4). Pátina verde. Rara. 45,08 g. MBC+.

Lot 2023

Roman Coins

(217-215 a.C.). Anónima. Quartuncia. (Spink 624) (Craw. 38/8). Pátina verde. 2,40 g. MBC-.

Lot 2024

Roman Coins

(169-157 a.C.). Anónima. Cuadrante. (Spink 1100) (Craw. 195/4). Pátina verde. 5,32 g. MBC.

Lot 2025

Roman Coins

(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Victoriato. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 53/1). 3,16 g. MBC+.

Lot 2026

Roman Coins

(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Sestercio de plata. (Bab. 4) (Craw. 44/7). Muy escasa. 1 g. MBC.

Lot 2027

Roman Coins

(después de 211 a.C.). Anónima. Quinario. (Bab. 3) (S. 3 var) (Craw. 102/2b). Rara. 2,24 g. MBC+.

Lot 2028

Roman Coins

(179-170 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 20) (S. 20a) (Craw. 165/1a). 4,17 g. MBC+.

Lot 2029

Roman Coins

(hacia 115-114 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 176) (Craw. 287/1). 3,89 g. EBC-.

Lot 2030

Roman Coins

(hacia 114-113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 291/1). 3,84 g. EBC-.