• Auction 405 - Online Auction

Auction 405 - Online Auction

Auction 405 - Online Auction

Lot 121

Roman Coins

(202 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7200) (S. 183) (RIC. 20a). 3,14 g. MBC/MBC-.

57,00 €

Lot 122

Roman Coins

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 2,74 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 123

Roman Coins

(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7530) (S. 143) (RIC. 21). 2,32 g. MBC+.

Lot 124

Roman Coins

(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7555) (S. 304) (RIC. 162). 2,96 g. MBC.

Lot 125

Roman Coins

(226 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7887) (S. 187) (RIC. 168). 2,99 g. MBC+.

Lot 126

Roman Coins

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7922) (S. 501b) (RIC. 250). 2,96 g. EBC-.

86,00 €

Lot 127

Roman Coins

(236-238 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8316 var) (S. 91) (RIC. 21). 3,10 g. MBC+.

85,00 €

Lot 128

Roman Coins

(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8600) (S. 17) (RIC. 34). 3,62 g. MBC.

Lot 129

Roman Coins

(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8679) (S. 238) (RIC. 114). 3,06 g. EBC/EBC-.

51,00 €

Lot 130

Roman Coins

(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8680) (S. 243) (RIC. 115). 3,33 g. EBC.

69,00 €

Lot 131

Roman Coins

s/d. Trajano Decio. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 4209 var) (RPC. IX, 1664). 11,08 g. MBC+.

Lot 132

Roman Coins

Lot 133

Roman Coins

(250 d.C.). Herennia Etruscilla. Áureo. (Spink 9488) (Co. 16) (RIC. 58a) (Calicó 3307). Parte de brillo original. Rara. 4,17 g. EBC-.

6.900,00 €

Lot 134

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Herennia Etruscilla. Antoniniano. (Spink 9496) (S. 19) (RIC. 65a). 2,88 g. EBC+/EBC-.

Lot 135

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9523) (S. 26) (RIC. 147c). 3,55 g. EBC.

Lot 136

Roman Coins

(258-260 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9967) (S. 190) (RIC. 287). 3,73 g. MBC+.

41,00 €

Lot 137

Roman Coins

(253-254 d.C.). Mariniana. Antoniniano. (Spink 10070) (S. 16) (RIC. 6). Escasa. 3,32 g. MBC+.

Lot 138

Roman Coins

(264-265 d.C.). Galieno. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 10575) (Kampmann-Ganschow 90.78). 10,38 g. EBC-.

320,00 €

Lot 139

Roman Coins

(264 d.C.). Salonina. Antoniniano. (Spink 10641) (S. 67b) (RIC. 92). Conserva gran parte del plateado original. 4,04 g. EBC.

Lot 140

Roman Coins

(283 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12247 var) (Co. 21) (RIC. 388). Conserva gran parte del plateado original. 3,63 g. EBC.

Lot 141

Roman Coins

(308-310 d.C.). Maximino II, Daza. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 14730) (Co. 40) (RIC. 100a). 7,25 g. EBC-.

Lot 142

Roman Coins

(313-315 d.C.). Constantino I. Arelate. Follis. (Spink 16073) (Co. 536) (RIC. 40). 3,42 g. MBC+.

Lot 143

Roman Coins

(321 d.C.). Constantino II. Treveri. AE 20. (Spink 17152) (Co. 23) (RIC. 312). Ex CFN 09/11/1974, nº 263. 3,26 g. MBC.

9,00 €
16,00 €

Lot 144

Roman Coins

(325-326 d.C.). Constantino II. Heraclea. AE 18. (Spink 17238) (Co. 164) (RIC. 77). 2,82 g. EBC.

24,00 €

Lot 145

Roman Coins

Lot 146

Roman Coins

(364 d.C.). Valentiniano I. Antioquía. Sólido. (Spink 19264) (Co. 26) (RIC. 2b). Rayita en anverso. 4,44 g. MBC.

680,00 €

Lot 147

Byzantine Empire

(468-473 d.C.). León I. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21404) (Ratto 240) (RIC. 630). Limaduras en canto. 4,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 148

Byzantine Empire

380,00 €

Lot 149

Byzantine Empire

(544-545 d.C.). Justiniano I. Nicomedia. Follis. (Ratto 593 var) (S. 201). 21,17 g. MBC.

95,00 €

Lot 150

Celtiberian coins

Arcailicos (región Soria-Guadalajara). As. (FAB. 71) (ACIP. 1810). 9,16 g. MBC-.

*Information on current results is intended as provisional

Auction 405 - Online Auction

16 02 2023 08:00 CET

Room auction - Start
16 02 2023 11:00 CET