• Auction 393 - Online Auction

Auction 393 - Online Auction

Auction 393 - Online Auction

Lot 241

Celtiberian coins

Caudillos galos. As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2685). Pátina verde. Rara. 9,95 g. BC/MBC.

Lot 242

Celtiberian coins

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Trihemióbolo. (FAB. 1096) (ACIP. 207). Grieta. 0,69 g. (MBC).

Lot 243

Celtiberian coins

Dracma ibérica de imitación emporitana. (FAB. 1172) (ACIP. 297). 4,67 g. MBC+.

Lot 244

Celtiberian coins

Ilducoite (en Catalunya). As. (FAB. 1428) (ACIP. 1502). 16,31 g. MBC.

Lot 245

Celtiberian coins

Tiberio. Ilici (Elx). As. (FAB. 1522) (ACIP. 3207a). 13,56 g. MBC+.

Lot 246

Celtiberian coins

Longostaletes (hacia Béziers). As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2682). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 5,21 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 247

Celtiberian coins

Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1789) (ACIP. 2194). 12,45 g. MBC-/MBC+.

Lot 248

Celtiberian coins

Oilaunes (zona norte del Ebro). As. (FAB. 1868) (ACIP. 1801). Rara. 6,80 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 249

Celtiberian coins

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 250

Celtiberian coins

Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). Sestercio. (FAB. 1987) (ACIP. 3355). Muy rara. 39,72 g. MBC+.

Lot 251

Celtiberian coins

Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2124) (ACIP. 1525). Pátina verde. 9,57 g. MBC+.

Lot 252

Celtiberian coins

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2168) (ACIP. 1869). 3,69 g. MBC+.

Lot 253

Celtiberian coins

Turiasu (Tarazona). Denario. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1720). 3,03 g. EBC-.

Lot 254

Celtiberian coins

Turiaso (Tarazona). As. (FAB. 2434) (ACIP. 1737). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 11,26 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 255

Celtiberian coins

Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2490) (ACIP. 2319). Pátina verde. 23,28 g. MBC.

Lot 256

Celtiberian coins

Imitaciones del s. II a.C. Semis. (FAB. R.44) (ACIP. 2659). 5,49 g. MBC+.

Lot 257

Celtiberian coins

Imitaciones del s. II a.C. Semis. (FAB. R.44) (ACIP. 2659). 7,08 g. MBC+.

Lot 258

Visigothic Kingdom

Sisebuto (612-621). Iliberri (Granada). Triente. (CNV. 217.9 var) (R.Pliego 272h var). 1,37 g. MBC.

Lot 259

Visigothic Kingdom

Suintila (621-631). Cesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Triente. (CNV. falta) (R.Pliego 338e var). Muy escasa. 1,42 g. EBC.

3.500,00 €

Lot 260

Coinage of Al Andalus

Lot 261

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 90. El Walid I. Sabur. Dirhem. (S. Album 128) (Lavoix 288). Ex Áureo 27/09/2000, nº 414. 2,92 g. MBC+.

Lot 262

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 92. El Walid I. Surraq. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 303 sim.). Ex Áureo 20/12/2000, nº 3283. 2,84 g. MBC+.

Lot 263

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 96. El Walid I. Wasset. Dirhem. (S. Album 128) (Lavoix 354). Ex Áureo 20/12/2000, nº 3284. 2,78 g. MBC+.

18,00 €

Lot 264

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 105. Yezid II. Wasset. Dirhem. (S. Album 135) (Lavoix 447). Ex Áureo 20/12/2000, nº 3286. 2,82 g. MBC+.

18,00 €

Lot 265

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 113. Hixem. Wasset. Dirhem. (S.Album 137) (Lavoix 512). Ex Áureo 08/05/2001, nº 4408. 2,33 g. MBC+.

18,00 €

Lot 266

Coinage of Al Andalus

18,00 €

Lot 267

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 188. Al Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 86) (Fro. 2). Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 2364A. Escasa. 2,31 g. MBC.

Lot 268

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 196. Al Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 99) (Fro. 11). Ex Áureo 20/12/2000, nº 3292. 2,61 g. MBC+.

Lot 269

Coinage of Al Andalus

Emirato Independiente. AH 245. Mohamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 253) (Fro. 2). Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 2368. 2,25 g. MBC+.

Lot 270

Coinage of Al Andalus

Califato. AH 331. Abderrahman III. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 397) (Fro. 9). 2,55 g. MBC.

*Information on current results is intended as provisional

Auction 393 - Online Auction

07 07 2022 08:00 CEST

Room auction - Start
07 07 2022 11:00 CEST