• Online Auction 329

Online Auction 329

COIN AUCTION with Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Live auction on April 24th at 10 am on auctioneer website, link, at 10:00 am CET.

Online bidding dealine: 24 April 2019 08:00 CET

Viewing from April 15th to 23rd (closed on April 19th and 22nd).

Online Auction 329
Galia. Óbolo. 1,07 g. MBC-.

Lot 1001

Greek coins

Galia. Óbolo. 1,07 g. MBC-.

Lot 1002

Greek coins

(s. II-I a. C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (De la Tour 2986) (Savès 75). 2,36 g. MBC+.

Lot 1003

Greek coins

(280-228 a.C.). Italia. Taras. Dióbolo. (S. falta) (CNG. I, 917). 0,84 g. MBC.

Lot 1004

Greek coins

(215-211 a.C.). Italia. Populonia. Sextante. (S. falta) (CNG. I, 180). 12,75 g. Rara. MBC.

Lot 1005

Greek coins

(475-470 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. Óbolo. (S. 917) (CNG. II, 1371). 0,67 g. Acuñada bajo Hierón I. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 1006

Greek coins

(s. II a.C.). Incierta Romano-Siciliana. As. (S. 1167 var., de Panormos) (CNG. II, 1690). 4,26 g. Acuñada en ¿Lilybaion?. BC+.

Lot 1007

Greek coins

(525-410 a.C.). Olbia. Moneda de bronce en forma de delfín. (S. 1684 sim) (CNG. III, 1879 sim). 1,40 g. MBC+.

Lot 1008

Greek coins

(310-303 a.C.). Tracia. Pantikapaion. AE 22. (S. 1700) (CNG. VII, 113). 7,56 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. EBC-.

Lot 1009

Greek coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Islas de Tracia. Tasos. Tetradracma. (S. 1759). 16,73 g. EBC+.

Lot 1010

Greek coins

(s. I a.C.). Liga Tesalia. Estátera. (S. 2232 var) (CNG. IV, 210). 6,01 g. EBC-.

375,00 €

Lot 1011

Greek coins

(353-294 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2537) (CNG. IV, 1599). 17,08 g. MBC-/MBC+.

Lot 1012

Greek coins

(188-170 a.C.). A nombre de Alejandro Magno. Lesbos. Mytilene. Tetradracma. (S. 4266 var) (CNG. VI, 1047). 16,41 g. MBC.

Lot 1013

Greek coins

(77-76 a.C.). Fenicia. Arados. Tetradracma. (S. 5992 var) (CNG. X, 72). 14,69 g. MBC.

Lot 1014

Greek coins

(328-311 a.C.). Babilonia. Tetradracma. (S. 6140). 16,51 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1015

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). Pella. Estátera de oro. (S. 6664 var) (CNG. III, 846). 8,59 g. Bella. EBC/EBC+.

2.800,00 €
2.200,00 €

Lot 1016

Greek coins

Lot 1017

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Pella. Tetradracma. (S. 6721 var) (MJP. 566). 16,85 g. Vano en reverso. (MBC).

Lot 1018

Greek coins

Imperio Parto. Orodes I (80-77 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7389). 3,55 g. MBC-.

Lot 1019

Greek coins

Imperio Parto. Artabanos III (80-81 d.C.). Ecbatana. Dracma. (S.GIC. 5826) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 666). 3,66 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1020

Greek coins

Año 11 (601 d.C.). Imperio Sasánida. Khusru II. Art (Ardeshir Khurra). Dracma. (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 1124 var). 2,96 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 1021

Greek coins

(s. II a IV d.C). Índia - Sátrapas Occidentales. Dracma. (Mitch. A & C.W. 2685 a 2813 sim). 2,28 g. MBC+.

Lot 1021A

Greek coins

India medieval - Rajas de Delhi. Ananga Palla Deva (ca. 1130-1145 d.C.). Jital. 3,29 g. AG. EBC-.

Lot 1022

Roman coins

(211-206 a.C.). Anónima. As. (Spink 627) (Craw. 56/2). 35,38 g. BC+.

Lot 1023

Roman coins

(81 a.C.). Anónima. Quinario. (Bab. 227c) (Craw. 373/1b). 1,83 g. MBC.

Lot 1024

Roman coins

(47-46 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Bab. 47) (Craw. 459/1). 4,06 g. EBC-.

Lot 1025

Roman coins

(hacia 119 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Bab. 18) (Craw. 281/1). 3,84 g. MBC+.

Lot 1026

Roman coins

(hacia 42 a.C.). Gens Livineia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 494/28). 3,64 g. Contramarca en anverso. Escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1027

Roman coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 28) (Craw. 425/1). 3,46 g. Contramarcas en anverso. (MBC-).

Lot 1028

Roman coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 28) (Craw. 425/1). 3,66 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 1029

Roman coins

(hacia 133 a.C.). Gens Minucia. Denario forrado. (Bab. 15) (Craw. 248/1). 2,47 g. Incisiones en canto. MBC.