• Online Auction 329

Online Auction 329

Online Auction 329

COIN AUCTION with Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Live auction on April 24th at 10 am on auctioneer website, link, at 10:00 am CET.

Online bidding dealine: 24 April 2019 08:00 CET

Viewing from April 15th to 23rd (closed on April 19th and 22nd).

Online Auction 329
Galia. Óbolo. 1,07 g. MBC-.

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

Galia. Óbolo. 1,07 g. MBC-.

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(s. II-I a. C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (De la Tour 2986) (Savès 75). 2,36 g. MBC+.

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

(280-228 a.C.). Italia. Taras. Dióbolo. (S. falta) (CNG. I, 917). 0,84 g. MBC.

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

(215-211 a.C.). Italia. Populonia. Sextante. (S. falta) (CNG. I, 180). 12,75 g. Rara. MBC.

Lot 1005

Greek Coins

(475-470 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. Óbolo. (S. 917) (CNG. II, 1371). 0,67 g. Acuñada bajo Hierón I. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 1006

Greek Coins

(s. II a.C.). Incierta Romano-Siciliana. As. (S. 1167 var., de Panormos) (CNG. II, 1690). 4,26 g. Acuñada en ¿Lilybaion?. BC+.

Lot 1007

Greek Coins

(525-410 a.C.). Olbia. Moneda de bronce en forma de delfín. (S. 1684 sim) (CNG. III, 1879 sim). 1,40 g. MBC+.

Lot 1008

Greek Coins

(310-303 a.C.). Tracia. Pantikapaion. AE 22. (S. 1700) (CNG. VII, 113). 7,56 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. EBC-.

Lot 1009

Greek Coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Islas de Tracia. Tasos. Tetradracma. (S. 1759). 16,73 g. EBC+.

Lot 1010

Greek Coins

(s. I a.C.). Liga Tesalia. Estátera. (S. 2232 var) (CNG. IV, 210). 6,01 g. EBC-.

375,00 €

Lot 1011

Greek Coins

(353-294 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2537) (CNG. IV, 1599). 17,08 g. MBC-/MBC+.

Lot 1012

Greek Coins

(188-170 a.C.). A nombre de Alejandro Magno. Lesbos. Mytilene. Tetradracma. (S. 4266 var) (CNG. VI, 1047). 16,41 g. MBC.

Lot 1013

Greek Coins

(77-76 a.C.). Fenicia. Arados. Tetradracma. (S. 5992 var) (CNG. X, 72). 14,69 g. MBC.

Lot 1014

Greek Coins

(328-311 a.C.). Babilonia. Tetradracma. (S. 6140). 16,51 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1015

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). Pella. Estátera de oro. (S. 6664 var) (CNG. III, 846). 8,59 g. Bella. EBC/EBC+.

2.800,00 €
2.200,00 €

Lot 1016

Greek Coins

Lot 1017

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Pella. Tetradracma. (S. 6721 var) (MJP. 566). 16,85 g. Vano en reverso. (MBC).

Lot 1018

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Orodes I (80-77 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7389). 3,55 g. MBC-.

Lot 1019

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Artabanos III (80-81 d.C.). Ecbatana. Dracma. (S.GIC. 5826) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 666). 3,66 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1020

Greek Coins

Año 11 (601 d.C.). Imperio Sasánida. Khusru II. Art (Ardeshir Khurra). Dracma. (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 1124 var). 2,96 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 1021

Greek Coins

(s. II a IV d.C). Índia - Sátrapas Occidentales. Dracma. (Mitch. A & C.W. 2685 a 2813 sim). 2,28 g. MBC+.

Lot 1021A

Greek Coins

India medieval - Rajas de Delhi. Ananga Palla Deva (ca. 1130-1145 d.C.). Jital. 3,29 g. AG. EBC-.

Lot 1022

Roman Coins

(211-206 a.C.). Anónima. As. (Spink 627) (Craw. 56/2). 35,38 g. BC+.

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

(81 a.C.). Anónima. Quinario. (Bab. 227c) (Craw. 373/1b). 1,83 g. MBC.

Lot 1024

Roman Coins

(47-46 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Bab. 47) (Craw. 459/1). 4,06 g. EBC-.

Lot 1025

Roman Coins

(hacia 119 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Bab. 18) (Craw. 281/1). 3,84 g. MBC+.

Lot 1026

Roman Coins

(hacia 42 a.C.). Gens Livineia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 494/28). 3,64 g. Contramarca en anverso. Escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1027

Roman Coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 28) (Craw. 425/1). 3,46 g. Contramarcas en anverso. (MBC-).

Lot 1028

Roman Coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 28) (Craw. 425/1). 3,66 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 1029

Roman Coins

(hacia 133 a.C.). Gens Minucia. Denario forrado. (Bab. 15) (Craw. 248/1). 2,47 g. Incisiones en canto. MBC.