• Auction 357 - Floor Auction

Auction 357 - Floor Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

  • Wednesday, December 16th at 11 am CET (lots 1001-1481)
  • Wednesday, December 16th at 4 pm CET (lots 1482-1946)

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: December 16th at 9 am CET

Viewing from December 9th to 15th 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Auction 357 - Floor Auction

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

(370-300 a.C.). Ponto. Amisos. Dracma. (S. 3634 var) (CNG. VII, 231). 5,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(s. II a.C.). Jonia. Heracleia ad Latmon. Tetradracma. (S. 4453 var) (BMC. XIV, 2 var). 16,82 g. EBC+.

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

Lot 1004

Roman Coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Memmia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 427/2). 3,64 g. MBC+.

Lot 1005

Roman Coins

Lot 1006

Roman Coins

(30-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1560) (S. 117) (RIC. 272). 3,77 g. MBC+.

Lot 1007

Roman Coins

(12 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1615) (S. 383) (RIC. 416). 3,86 g Rara. EBC-.

Lot 1008

Roman Coins

(23 d.C.). Livia. Dupondio. (Spink 1741) (Co. 1) (RIC. 43, de Tiberio). 14,73 g. Muy escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1009

Roman Coins

(40 d.C.). Calígula. Denario. (Spink 1797) (S. 21) (RIC. 28). 3,81 g. MBC+.

Lot 1010

Roman Coins

(37-38 d.C.). Nerón y Druso. Dupondio. (Spink 1828 var) (Co. 1) (RIC. 34, de Calígula). 16,72 g. Muy escasa. EBC.

Lot 1011

Roman Coins

(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1930) (Co. 118) (RIC. 52). 6,87 g. MBC-/BC+.

1.300,00 €

Lot 1012

Roman Coins

(65 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1957 var) (Co. 84) (RIC. 397). 26,95 g. Pátina verde. MBC+.

Lot 1013

Roman Coins

(85 d.C.). Domiciano. Semis. (Spink 2822 var) (Co. 526) (RIC. 314). 3,88 g. Pátina verde. Escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1014

Roman Coins

(128-129 d.C.). Adriano. Cuadrante. (Spink 3707) (Co. 120) (RIC. 999). 2,60 g. Moneda de las minas. Rara. EBC-.

Lot 1015

Roman Coins

(142 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4149) (Co. 62) (RIC. 598). 24,80 g. MBC+.

Lot 1016

Roman Coins

(149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4236 var) (Co. 813) (RIC. 857). 23,08 g. MBC+.

Lot 1017

Roman Coins

3.500,00 €

Lot 1018

Roman Coins

Lot 1019

Roman Coins

(178 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 4970 var) (Co. 185 var) (RIC. 1237 var). 20,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 1020

Roman Coins

(220 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Sestercio. (Spink 7572) (Co. 156) (RIC. 300). 25,04 g. Pátina verde. Escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1021

Roman Coins

(221 d.C.). Aquilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 7681) (Co. 4) (RIC 390). 18,68 g. Pátina verde. Ex CNG 08/06/2005, nº 1675. Muy rara. MBC+.

Lot 1022

Roman Coins

(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Sestercio. (Spink 7765) (Co. 47) (RIC. 421). 19,65 g. MBC+.

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

(245-247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9164) (Co. 10) (RIC. 203a). 13,71 g. EBC-.

Lot 1024

Roman Coins

(260-261 d.C.). Quieto. Antoniniano. (Spink 10819) (S. 4) (RIC. 3). 4,52 g. Plateado original íntegro. Muy escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1025

Roman Coins

(294-295 d.C.). Diocleciano. Ticinum. Follis. (Spink 12771) (Co. 101) (RIC. 23a). 9,33 g. EBC+.

Lot 1026

Roman Coins

(296-297 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 13265) (Co. 184) (RIC. 17b, mal descrita). 9,72 g. EBC+.

Lot 1027

Roman Coins

(379 d.C.). Valentiniano II. Tesalónica. Sólido. (Spink 20190) (Co. 36) (RIC. 34e). 4,47 g. EBC.

Lot 1028

Roman Coins

(405-406 d.C.). Honorio. Ravenna. Sólido. (Spink 20919) (Co. 44) (RIC. 1287d). 4,46 g. EBC-.

650,00 €

Lot 1029

Roman Coins

Lot 1030

Byzantine Empire

Justiniano I (527-565). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 446 var) (S. 139). 4,38 g. EBC-.

Auction 357 - Floor Auction

SESSION 1 (Lots 1001-1481)
16 12 2020 09:00 CET
Room auction - Starts
16 12 2020 11:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 1482-1946)
16 12 2020 09:00 CET
Room auction - Starts
16 12 2020 16:00 CET