Auction 335

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes floor auction

Floor auction on September 19th at 10:00 am. CET, live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: September 19th at 08:00 am CET

Viewing from June 25th to July 4th

Auction 335

Lot 1

Greek coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (Savès 2). 2,67 g. Grupo de estilo "cabeza cubista". MBC+.

225,00 €

Lot 2

Greek coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (Savès 213). 1,71 g. Grupo del tipo Belvès. MBC+.

325,00 €

Lot 3

Greek coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (De la Tour 3293 sim) (Savès 267). 2,21 g. Grupo de estilo "Goutrens". MBC+.

275,00 €

Lot 4

Greek coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (Savès 282). 3,44 g. Grupo de estilo Languedoc. MBC-/MBC.

225,00 €

Lot 5

Greek coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix". (De la Tour 3079) (Savès 289). 3,55 g. Grupo de estilo Languedoc. MBC.

225,00 €

Lot 6

Greek coins

Divisores de la Galia Narbonense. Hemióbolo. (ACIP. 2663). 0,55 g. MBC-.

Lot 7

Greek coins

(281-278 a.C.). Italia. Heracleia. Estátera. (S. falta) (CNG. I, 993). 7,24 g. MBC-.

Lot 8

Greek coins

(265-240 a.C.). Italia. Caiatia. AE 20. (S. 568, de Teanum Sidicinum) (CNG. I, 367). 6,70 g. MBC.

Lot 9

Greek coins

(340-313 a.C.). Tracia. Istros. Estátera. (S. 1669 var) (CNG. III, 1801 var). 4,61 g. MBC.

Lot 10

Greek coins

225,00 €

Lot 11

Greek coins

4.500,00 €

Lot 12

Greek coins

Lot 13

Greek coins

Lot 14

Greek coins

Lot 15

Greek coins

225,00 €

Lot 16

Greek coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3532 sim) (BMC. XIV, 19). 1,05 g. MBC+.

Lot 17

Greek coins

(450-400 a.C.). Caria. Milasa. Hemióbolo. (S. falta) (BMC. XVIII, falta). 0,55 g. MBC.

Lot 18

Greek coins

(480-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzicos. Hemióbolo. (S. 3851 var) (BMC. XV, 120). 0,29 g. MBC.

Lot 19

Greek coins

(480-450 a.C.). Misia. Lampsakos. Trihemióbolo. (S. 3879). 1,16 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 20

Greek coins

(390-330 a.C.). Misia. Lampsakos. Trihemióbolo. (S. 3893). 1,09 g. MBC.

Lot 21

Greek coins

(450-406 a.C.). Lesbos. Methymna. Óbolo. (S. falta) (CNG. VI, 901). 0,33 g. MBC.

Lot 22

Greek coins

(s. III a. C.). Pisidia. Selge. ¿Trihemióbolo?. (S. 5478). 1 g. MBC+.

Lot 23

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). Pella. Tetradracma. (S. 6683 var) (CNG. III, 862). 14,11 g. MBC+.

Lot 24

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo II (359-336 a.C.). Incierta de Macedonia. AE 16. (S. 6696 var) (CNG. III, 882). 6,29 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 25

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Mesembria. Tetradracma. (S. 6724 var) (MJP. 1059). 16,34 g. MBC.

Lot 26

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Odessos. Tetradracma. (S. 6724 var) (MJP. 1177). 16,54 g. EBC-.

Lot 27

Greek coins

Reino de Tracia. Lisímaco (323-281 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 6814 var) (CNG. III, 1750). 16,74 g. MBC+.

Lot 28

Greek coins

Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco I, Soter (281-261 a.C.). Seleucia del Tigris. Tetradracma. (S. 6866) (CNG. IX, 128g). 16,56 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 29

Greek coins

(155-154 a.C.). Imperio Seléucida. Demetrio I, Soter (162-150 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7015 var) (CNG. IX, 798). 16,33 g. MBC.

230,00 €

Lot 30

Greek coins