• Auction 419 - Floor Auction

Auction 419 - Floor Auction

Auction 419 - Floor Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Live Auction
Thursday, October 19th starting at 11 am and 4 pm CEST

Live auction on auctioneer website, link

Online bidding dealine: October 19th until 8:00 am CEST

Viewing: From October 9th to 18th (October 12th is a holiday) from 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm).

Auction 419 - Floor Auction

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

25.000,00 €
15.000,00 €

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(325-275 a.C.). Italy. Fistelia. Obol. (S. 316) (CNG. I, 502). Attractive. Ex Astarte 06/12/2010, No. 28. 0,65 g. EBC-.

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

(302-280 BC). Italy. Taras. Tridrachm. (S. 364 var) (CNG. I, 815). Ex CGB 10/23/2008, No. 4. 7,86 g. MBC+.

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

Lot 1005

Greek Coins

(220-200 BC). Italy. Tuder. Unique. (S. missing) (CNG. I, 47) (Vecchi 227). Green patina. 8,21 g. MBC+.

Lot 1006

Greek Coins

(215-204 BC). Italy. Petelia. AE 22. (S. 678 var) (CNG. I, 1614). Ex CGB 06/30/2011, No. 34. 9,33 g. MBC+.

Lot 1007

Greek Coins

(215-204 BC). Italy. Petelia. AE 18. (S. missing) (CNG. I, 1615). Obverse slightly off-center. Ex CGB 30/06/2011, No. 35. 5,44 g. EBC-.

Lot 1008

Greek Coins

(320-300 BC). Sicily. Entella. Tetradrachm. (S. 6435 var, from Cartago) (CNG. II, 284). Very nice. Ex CGB 10/14/2010, No. 25. 17,10 g. EBC+.

Lot 1009

Greek Coins

Lot 1010

Greek Coins

1.600,00 €

Lot 1011

Greek Coins

Lot 1012

Greek Coins

(287-278 BC). Sicily. Syracuse. AE 23. (S. 1211 var) (CNG. II, 1448). Minted under Hiketas. Ex CGB 06/30/2011, No. 106. 9,96 g. MBC+.

Lot 1013

Greek Coins

(278-276 BC). Sicily. Syracuse. AE 23. (S. 1214 var) (CNG. II, 1451). Minted under Pyrrhus. Nice. 9,63 g. EBC+.

Lot 1014

Greek Coins

(454-404 BC). Attica. Athens. Tetradrachm. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). Beautiful. 17,13 g. EBC+.

Lot 1015

Greek Coins

(s. II a. C.). Mysia. Pergamon. Cistophorus Tetradrachm. (S. 3949 var) (BMC. XV, 103). Attractive. 12,57 g. EBC-.

Lot 1016

Greek Coins

(189-133 BC). Lydia. Tralleis. Cistophorus Tetradrachm. (S. 4747 var) (BMC. XXII, 35 sim). Nice. Ex Áureo 04/26/2006, No. 9. 12,55 g. EBC+.

Lot 1017

Greek Coins

(s. II BC). Licia. Oinoanda. Didrachma. (S. 5318 var) (BMC. XIX, 1 var). 8,30 g. MBC+.

Lot 1018

Greek Coins

Lot 1019

Greek Coins

Lot 1020

Greek Coins

225,00 €

Lot 1021

Greek Coins

20.000,00 €
9.000,00 €

Lot 1022

Greek Coins

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

(215-211 BC). Anonymous. Luceria. Sextans. (Spink 613) (Craw. 43/4). Green patina. 9,63 g. MBC+.

Lot 1024

Roman Coins

(225-217 BC). Anonymous. Quadrans. (Spink 582) (Craw. 35/4). Nice. 75,39 g. EBC-.

1.300,00 €

Lot 1025

Roman Coins

(Around 132 BC). Gens Aburia. Denarius. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 250/1). Attractive. 3,90 g. EBC-.

Lot 1026

Roman Coins

(Around 127 BC). Gens Caecilia. Denarius. (Bab. 29) (Craw. 263/1a). 3,94 g. EBC-.

Lot 1027

Roman Coins

(Around 117-116 BC). Gens Calidia. Denarius. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 284/1a). 3,84 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1028

Roman Coins

Lot 1029

Roman Coins

(Around 63 BC). Gens Cassia. Denarius. (Bab. 10) (Craw. 413/1). Nice. 3,91 g. EBC.

Lot 1030

Roman Coins

(Around 115-114 BC). Gens Cipia. Denarius. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 289/1). 3,94 g. MBC+.

Auction 419 - Floor Auction

19 10 2023 08:00 CEST

Room auction - Start
19 10 2023 11:00 CEST