• Auction 417 - Online Auction

Auction 417 - Online Auction

Auction 417 - Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

E-Live Auction: Tuesday, October 17th  2023 starting at 11 am CEST.

Live auction on auctioneer website, link

Online bidding dealine: October 17th until 8:00 am CEST.

Viewing: From October 9th to 16th (October 12th is a holiday) from 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm).

Auction 417 - Online Auction

Lot 2001

Greek Coins

(s. IV-III a.C.). Galia. Massalia. Óbolo. (S. 72) (De la Tour 580). 0,49 g. MBC-.

Lot 2002

Greek Coins

(475-425 a.C.). Italia. Kaulonia. Estátera. (S. 462) (CNG. I, 1419). 8,22 g. MBC.

Lot 2003

Greek Coins

(490-475 a.C.). Sicilia. Gela. Didracma. (S. 713 var) (CNG. II, 363). 8,58 g. MBC.

Lot 2004

Greek Coins

(310-280 a.C.). Incierta Sículo-Púnica. AE 17. (S. falta) (CNG. II, 1675). Acuñada en ¿Panormos?. 2,99 g. MBC+/EBC-.

Lot 2005

Greek Coins

Lot 2006

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Euboia. Histiaia. Tetróbolo. (S. 2496 var) (CNG. IV, 1524). Ligera doble acuñación en reverso. 2,46 g. (EBC-).

Lot 2007

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3532 var) (BMC. XIV, 34). 1,14 g. MBC+.

Lot 2008

Greek Coins

Lot 2009

Greek Coins

(350-300 a.C.). Misia. Parion. Hemidracma. (S. 3921 var) (BMC. XV, 27). 2,30 g. MBC+.

Lot 2010

Greek Coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Lidia. Tralleis. AE 19. (S. falta) (SNG. Kayhan 1010). Ex Elsen 10/12/2005, nº 124. 5,38 g. EBC-.

Lot 2011

Greek Coins

(379-374 a.C.). Pharnabazos. Cilicia. Tarso. Óbolo. (S. 5643). Ex CGB 29/04/2010, Nº 230. 0,81 g. MBC+.

Lot 2012

Greek Coins

(49-50 d.C.). Fenicia. Sidón. AE 18. (S. GIC. falta) (RPC. I, 4584). Acuñada en tiempos de Claudio. 6,35 g. MBC.

Lot 2013

Greek Coins

(147-146 a.C.). Fenicia. Arados. AE 16. (S. 6001 var) (CNG. X, 88). 3,51 g. MBC.

Lot 2014

Greek Coins

(86-85 a.C.). Fenicia. Arados. AE 21. (S. 6005 var) (CNG. X, 80). 6,45 g. MBC+.

Lot 2015

Greek Coins

Reino de Persis. (s. I-II a.C.). Incierto. Hemidracma. (S.GIC. 5956). Ex Elsen 13/06/2009, nº 115. 1,38 g. EBC-.

Lot 2015A

Greek Coins

Zeugitana. Cartago. 1/4 de shekel. (S. 6499) (CNG. I 1388, como auñada por los cartagineses en la Campania). 1,54 g. MBC-.

Lot 2016

Greek Coins

Lot 2017

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Babilonia. Tetradracma. (S. 6719 var) (MJP. 3635). 16,85 g. MBC-.

Lot 2018

Greek Coins

Lot 2019

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Pakoros II (77-105 d.C.). Dracma. (S.GIC. 5820) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 669). Ex Tkalec 17/05/2010, nº 52. 3,64 g. EBC-.

Lot 2020

Greek Coins

Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo IV , Filopator (221-204 a.C.). AE 35. (S. 7841 var) (BMC. VI, pág. 57, nº 109). 33,60 g. MBC.

Lot 2021

Roman Coins

(132 a.C.). Gens Aburia. Cuadrante. (Spink 1156) (Craw. 250/2). 6,96 g. MBC.

Lot 2022

Roman Coins

(hacia 138 a.C.). Gens Aelia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 233/1). 4,05 g. MBC.

Lot 2023

Roman Coins

(hacia 138 a.C.). Gens Aelia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 233/1). 3,90 g. MBC+.

Lot 2024

Roman Coins

(hacia 114/113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 291/1). Leves oxidaciones en reverso. 3,97 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 2025

Roman Coins

(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 10) (Craw. 415/1). Incisión en canto. 3,69 g. MBC+.

Lot 2026

Roman Coins

(hacia 71 a.C.). Gens Aquillia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 401/1). Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. 4,04 g. (MBC+).

Lot 2027

Roman Coins

(hacia 148 a.C.). Gens Atilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 214/1c). 3,71 g. MBC-.

Lot 2028

Roman Coins

(hacia 130 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Bab. 21) (Craw. 256/1). 3,85 g. MBC+.

Lot 2029

Roman Coins

(hacia 127 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Bab. 29) (Craw. 263/1a). 3,86 g. MBC+.