• Auction 406 - Floor Auction

Auction 406 - Floor Auction

Auction 406 - Floor Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Live Auction
Thursday, March 16th starting at 11 am CET

Live auction on auctioneer website, link

Online bidding dealine: March 16th until 8:00 am CET

Viewing: From March 6th to 15th from 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Auction 406 - Floor Auction

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

(s. III a.C.). Galia. Arvernos. Hemiestátera de oro. (De la Tour 3629 sim). 3,92 g. MBC/BC-.

440,00 €

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). Bella. 17,18 g. EBC+.

650,00 €

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). Muy bella. 17,14 g. S/C-.

1.300,00 €

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo III, Arridaeo (323-317 a.C.). Babilonia. Estátera de oro. (S. 6746 var) (MJP. P178c). Bella. 8,52 g. EBC+/EBC.

3.600,00 €

Lot 1005

Roman Coins

(hacia 51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 437/2a). Rara. 4,22 g. EBC-.

Lot 1006

Roman Coins

(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597 var) (S. 43a) (RIC. 211). Ex Áureo & Calicó 11/12/2014, nº 73. 3,84 g. EBC-.

310,00 €

Lot 1007

Roman Coins

(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1610) (S. 137) (RIC. 167a). Ex Áureo & Calicó 11/12/2014, nº 75. 3,65 g. MBC+.

430,00 €

Lot 1008

Roman Coins

(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Tarraco. As. (Spink 2219) (Co. 103) (RIC. 46) (ACIP. 4254a). Muy atractiva. Escasa así. 11,58 g. EBC-.

Lot 1009

Roman Coins

(107 d.C.). Trajano. Áureo. (Spink 3087) (Co. 65 var) (RIC. 109 var) (Calicó 996a). Sirvió como joya. 7,09 g. (MBC).

1.400,00 €

Lot 1010

Roman Coins

(99 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3143) (S. 203) (RIC. 9). Bella. 3,17 g. EBC.

265,00 €

Lot 1011

Roman Coins

Lot 1012

Roman Coins

(143 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4181) (Co. 426) (RIC. 716a). Pátina verde. 24,56 g. EBC-.

Lot 1013

Roman Coins

(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5273) (Co. 96) (RIC. 1635). 24,63 g. EBC-.

650,00 €

Lot 1014

Roman Coins

(193 d.C.). Pertinax. Denario. (Spink 6045) (S. 33) (RIC. 8a). Rara. 3,43 g. MBC+.

2.200,00 €
1.800,00 €

Lot 1015

Roman Coins

(201 d.C.). Septimio Severo, Caracalla y Geta. Denario. (Spink 6528 var) (S. 6) (RIC. 251, de Septimio Severo). Muy rara. 3,32 g. MBC+.

1.300,00 €
1.300,00 €

Lot 1015A

Roman Coins

(201 d.C.). Caracalla y Geta. Denario. (Spink 6538 var) (S. 2) (RIC. 38, de Caracalla). Bella. 2,84 g. EBC.

Lot 1016

Roman Coins

240,00 €

Lot 1017

Roman Coins

(355-360 d.C.). Juliano II. Antioquía. Sólido. (Spink 19028) (Co. 23) (RIC. 163). Algo alabeada. 4,83 g. MBC.

605,00 €

Lot 1018

Roman Coins

(367 d.C.). Valentiniano I. Antioquía. Sólido. (Spink 19270) (Co. 28) (RIC. 2a). Recortada. Sirvió como joya. 2,98 g. (BC+).

225,00 €
280,00 €

Lot 1019

Roman Coins

(364 d.C.). Valente. Roma. Sólido. (Spink 19545) (Co. 32) (RIC. 2c). Soldadura en reverso. 4,38 g. (MBC).

421,00 €

Lot 1020

Roman Coins

(367 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Sólido. (Spink 19897) (Co. 28) (RIC. 13a). Canto limado. 3,78 g. (MBC-).

280,00 €

Lot 1021

Roman Coins

(380-382 d.C.). Valentiniano II. Mediolanum o Aquileia. Sólido. (Spink 20185) (Co. 37) (RIC. 5e). Tres perforaciones tapadas. 4,14 g. (BC).

211,00 €

Lot 1022

Roman Coins

(402-403 d.C.). Honorio. Mediolanum. Sólido. (Spink 20916) (Co. 44) (RIC. 1206c). 4,45 g. MBC-.

375,00 €
420,00 €

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

(405-406 d.C.). Honorio. Ravena. Sólido. (Spink 20919) (Co. 44) (RIC. 1287d). 4,31 g. MBC+.

Lot 1024

Byzantine Empire

(408-423 d.C.). Teodosio II. Ravena. Sólido. (Spink 21149) (Ratto falta) (RIC. 1322). 4,38 g. (MBC).

225,00 €
604,00 €

Lot 1025

Byzantine Empire

(457-468 d.C.). León I. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21404) (Ratto 241) (RIC. 605). Buen ejemplar. 4,46 g. EBC-.

420,00 €

Lot 1026

Byzantine Empire

(457-468 d.C.). León I. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21404) (Ratto 247) (RIC. 605). Atractiva. 4,48 g. EBC-.

Lot 1027

Byzantine Empire

370,00 €
370,00 €

Lot 1028

Byzantine Empire

(476-491 d.C.). Zenón. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21514) (Ratto 281) (RIC. 930). Grafitos en anverso. 4,49 g. MBC+.

275,00 €
470,00 €

Lot 1029

Byzantine Empire

(476-491 d.C.). Zenón. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21514) (Ratto 289) (RIC. 929). 4,42 g. MBC.

370,00 €
380,00 €

*Information on current results is intended as provisional

Auction 406 - Floor Auction

16 03 2023 08:00 CET

Room auction - Start
16 03 2023 11:00 CET