• Auction 410 - Online Auction

Auction 410 - Online Auction

Auction 410 - Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

E-Live Auction: Tuesday, May 23rd  2023 starting at 11 am CEST.

Live auction on auctioneer website, link

Online bidding dealine: May 23rd until 8 am CEST.

Viewing: From May 15th to 22nd from 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm).

Auction 410 - Online Auction

Lot 2001

Greek Coins

Fenicia. (s. IV a.C.). Evagoras. Sidon. 1/8 de shekel. (S. 5943). Anverso descentrado. 0,71 g. BC/MBC.

Lot 2002

Greek Coins

Fenicia. (s. V a.C.). Arados. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 5973). 0,55 g. MC/MBC.

Lot 2003

Roman Coins

(hacia 83-82 a.C.). Gens Antonia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 364/1). Limpiada. 3,36 g. (MBC-).

Lot 2004

Roman Coins

(hacia 110-109 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 300/1). 3,78 g. MBC+.

Lot 2005

Roman Coins

(hacia 101 a.C.). Gens Fundania. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 326/1). 3,48 g. MBC-.

Lot 2006

Roman Coins

(hacia 103 a.C.). Gens Minucia. Denario. (Bab. 19) (Craw. 319/1). 3,92 g. MBC.

Lot 2007

Roman Coins

(60 a.C.). Gens Plautia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 420/1a). 3,98 g. MBC.

Lot 2008

Roman Coins

(41 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Octavio. Denario. (Spink 1504) (S. 8) (Craw. 517/2). Muy escasa. 3,40 g. MBC.

Lot 2009

Roman Coins

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1633) (S. 265) (RIC. 86a). 3,67 g. MBC.

Lot 2010

Roman Coins

(65 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1958 var) (Co. 146) (RIC. 264 var). Pátina artificial. 24,06 g. EBC-.

Lot 2011

Roman Coins

(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Sestercio. (Spink 2344 var) (Co. 621) (RIC. 216). 26,22 g. MBC+.

Lot 2012

Roman Coins

(95 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2737 var) (S. 288) (RIC. 186). Limpiada. 3,31 g. (MBC/MBC-).

Lot 2013

Roman Coins

(96 d.C.). Nerva. Denario. (Spink 3020 var) (S. 16) (RIC. 2). Rara. 2,78 g. MBC.

Lot 2014

Roman Coins

(96 d.C.). Nerva. Denario. (Spink 3021) (S. 25) (RIC. 3). 3,33 g. MBC.

Lot 2015

Roman Coins

(100 d.C.). Trajano. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 218) (RIC. 34) (Calicó 1048). Maltratada. 7 g. RC.

Lot 2016

Roman Coins

(107 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3132) (S. 100) (RIC. 147b). 3,13 g. MBC.

Lot 2017

Roman Coins

(136 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 609) (RIC. 2250). Oxidaciones. Pátina verde. 26,43 g. (MBC+).

Lot 2018

Roman Coins

(134-138 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 644 var) (RIC. 757 var). 26,47 g. MBC.

Lot 2019

Roman Coins

(136 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3645) (Co. 1364) (RIC. 777). 28,22 g. MBC/MBC-.

(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pí

Lot 2020

Roman Coins

(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pí

Lot 2021

Roman Coins

(156-157 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4126 var) (S. 1023) (RIC. 264). 2,38 g. MBC+.

Lot 2022

Roman Coins

(140 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 4670 var) (S. 219) (RIC. 339a). Leves oxidaciones en reverso. 3,01 g. (MBC+).

Lot 2023

Roman Coins

(168 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Áureo. (Spink 4858) (Co. 207) (RIC. 183) (Calicó 1857). Perforación tapada. 7,17 g. (MBC).

Lot 2024

Roman Coins

(173 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4904) (S. 262a) (RIC. 274 var). 3,33 g. MBC+.

Lot 2025

Roman Coins

(162 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 526) (RIC. 71). 2,57 g. MBC+.

Lot 2026

Roman Coins

(179 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 4970) (Co. 186) (RIC. 1239). 23,75 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 2027

Roman Coins

(165 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 5009 var) (Co. 796) (RIC. 898). 24,73 g. MBC.

Lot 2028

Roman Coins

(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5275) (Co. 112) (RIC. 1642). 23,66 g. MBC.

Lot 2029

Roman Coins

(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). Doble acuñación parcial. 2,64 g. MBC.

Lot 2030

Roman Coins

(204 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6285) (S. 222) (RIC. 266). 3,86 g. MBC+.

Auction 410 - Online Auction

23 05 2023 08:00 CEST

Room auction - Start
23 05 2023 11:00 CEST