• Auction 408 - Online Auction

Auction 408 - Online Auction

Auction 408 - Online Auction

Lot 1031

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (90-88 a.C.). Guerras Sociales. Denario. (Spink 230) (Sydenham 627). 4,09 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1032

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (82 a.C.). Gens Manlia. Denario. (Bab. 4) (Craw. 367/5). 4,03 g. EBC-.

Lot 1033

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (hacia 148 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 215/1). 3,72 g. EBC-.

Lot 1034

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (hacia 82 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 24) (Craw. 363/1d). Incisión en canto. 3,74 g. (MBC).

Lot 1035

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (hacia 103 a.C.). Gens Minucia. Denario. (Bab. 19) (Craw. 319/1). Grafito en anverso. 3,88 g. MBC+.

Lot 1036

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (hacia 131 a.C.). Gens Opimia. Denario. (Bab. 16) (Craw. 254/1). 3,83 g. MBC.

Lot 1037

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (hacia 89 a.C.). Gens Porcia. Quinario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 343/2b). 2,04 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1038

Roman Coins

Roman Republic - (hacia 120 a.C.). Gens Tullia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 280/1). 3,86 g. MBC.

Lot 1039

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 30) (Craw. 544/17). 3,20 g. MBC.

Lot 1040

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,65 g. EBC-.

Lot 1041

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (64-65 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1927) (Co. 44) (RIC. 46) (Calicó 402). 7,21 g. MBC.

Lot 1042

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (66-67 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1943 var) (S. 121) (RIC. 64). 3,23 g. MBC.

Lot 1043

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (68 d.C.). Galba. Sestercio. (Spink 2118 var) (Co. 131) (RIC. 310). MBC+.

1.300,00 €

Lot 1044

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (80-81 d.C.). Julia Titi. Dupondio. (Spink 2615) (Co. 2) (RIC. 391, de Tito). Rara. 15,12 g. MBC.

Lot 1045

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (77-78 d.C.). Domiciano. Áureo. (Spink 2621) (Co. 50) (RIC. 960, de Vespasiano) (Calicó 820). 7,49 g. MBC-.

Lot 1046

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (107 d.C.). Trajano. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 581) (RIC. 150) (Calicó 1121). Dos pruebas de oro en canto. 7,11 g. MBC-.

Lot 1047

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (102 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 242a) (RIC. 60). 3,05 g. EBC-.

Lot 1048

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (114-117 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3192 var) (S. 351) (RIC. 671). Leyenda retocada. Campos pulidos. 25,47 g. (MBC+).

Lot 1049

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (112-117 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink falta) (Co. 127) (RIC. 623a). 12,77 g. MBC.

Lot 1050

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (136 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3547 var) (S. 1454a) (RIC. 2240). 3,34 g. EBC-.

Lot 1051

Roman Coins

Lot 1052

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (133-135 d.C.). Sabina. Sestercio. (Spink 3942) (Co. 82) (RIC. 2558). 25,95 g. MBC+.

Lot 1053

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4587) (S. 108) (RIC. 368). 3,26 g. MBC+.

Lot 1054

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4591) (S. 136) (RIC. 378). Incisión en reverso. 3,37 g. MBC+.

Lot 1055

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. As. (Spink 4636) (Co. 29) (RIC. 1155). Ex Lanz 22/05/2006, nº 465. 10,94 g. EBC.

Lot 1056

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (161 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 5193) (S. 164a) (RIC. 438, de Marco Aurelio). 3,26 g. EBC+/EBC.

Lot 1057

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5266) (S. 255) (RIC. 730). Manchas. 3,19 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1058

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (187 d.C.). Comodo. Denario. (Spink 5647) (S. 212) (RIC. 150a). 3,54 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1059

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (193 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6145) (S. 58) (RIC. 1a). 2,95 g. MBC+.

Lot 1060

Roman Coins

Roman Empire - (196 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6256) (S. 6) (RIC. 74). 3,95 g. MBC-.

Auction 408 - Online Auction

19 04 2023 08:00 CEST

Room auction - Start
19 04 2023 11:00 CEST