• Online Auction 333

Online Auction 333

Online Auction 333

Lot 1061

Roman Coins

(175-176 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5547 var) (Co. 610 var) (RIC. 1518 var, de Marco Aurelio). 27,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 1062

Roman Coins

(181 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5743 var) (Co. 106 var) (RIC. 308a). 20,87 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1063

Roman Coins

(188 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5746) (Co. 153) (RIC. 513). 20,58 g. Pátina verde. MBC.

Lot 1064

Roman Coins

(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Sestercio. (Spink 6148) (Co. 7) (RIC. 62). 20,79 g. MBC-.

Lot 1065

Roman Coins

(213 d.C.). Caracalla. Sestercio. (Spink 6952 var) (Co. 579 var) (RIC. 536b). 26,64 g. Campos algo repasados. Pátina verde. (MBC+).

Lot 1066

Roman Coins

(200 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7196) (S. 157b) (RIC. 18). 3,51 g. MBC+.

Lot 1067

Roman Coins

(211 d.C.). Geta. Sestercio. (Spink 7261 var) (Co. 52 var) (RIC. 168a). 22,98 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1068

Roman Coins

(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7544) (S. 264) (RIC. 141). 3,86 g. MBC+.

Lot 1069

Roman Coins

(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Sestercio. (Spink 7566) (Co. 84) (RIC. 353). 22,77 g. Reverso realzado a buril. (MBC+).

Lot 1070

Roman Coins

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 7999 var) (Co. 390) (RIC. 500). 14,21 g. Pátina verde. MBC+.

Lot 1071

Roman Coins

(228 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8209) (S. 17) (RIC. 335). 3,50 g. EBC.

Lot 1072

Roman Coins

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310) (S. 31a) (RIC. 12). 2,92 g. EBC.

Lot 1073

Roman Coins

(236-238 d.C.). Máximo. Sestercio. (Spink 8411) (Co. 14) (RIC. 13). 21,54 g. MBC+.

Lot 1074

Roman Coins

(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8604) (S. 50) (RIC. 35). 5,13 g. EBC+/EBC.

Lot 1075

Roman Coins

(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8606) (S. 62) (RIC. 65). 4,01 g. EBC.

Lot 1076

Roman Coins

(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8621) (S. 142) (RIC. 67). 5,53 g. EBC.

Lot 1077

Roman Coins

(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8623) (S. 155) (RIC. 145). 3,99 g. EBC-.

Lot 1078

Roman Coins

(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8636) (S. 194) (RIC. 20). 4,41 g. EBC+.

Lot 1079

Roman Coins

(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8637) (S. 210) (RIC. 37). 4,04 g. EBC.

Lot 1080

Roman Coins

(242-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8659) (S. 319a) (RIC. 216). 4,46 g. EBC.

Lot 1081

Roman Coins

(238-239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8664) (S. 357) (RIC. 5). 4,78 g. EBC.

Lot 1082

Roman Coins

(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8682) (S. 340) (RIC. 130). 3,28 g. EBC-.

Lot 1083

Roman Coins

(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8702) (Co. 43) (RIC. 297a). 19,54 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1084

Roman Coins

(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8712) (Co. 122) (RIC. 300a). 21,81 g. MBC+.

Lot 1085

Roman Coins

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8918) (S. 9) (RIC. 27b). 4,08 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1086

Roman Coins

(245 d.C). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8928) (S. 43) (RIC. 31). 4,09 g. EBC+.

Lot 1087

Roman Coins

(244-245 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8934) (S. 72) (RIC. 35b). 3,68 g. EBC+.

Lot 1088

Roman Coins

(246 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8944) (S. 124) (RIC. 3). 4,32 g. Limpiada. EBC+/EBC.

Lot 1089

Roman Coins

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8952) (S. 169) (RIC. 44b). 4,38 g. MBC+.

Lot 1090

Roman Coins

(245 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 8999) (Co. 88) (RIC. 180a). 21,04 g. MBC+.