• Online Auction 333

Online Auction 333

COIN AUCTION with Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Live auction on July 3rd at 10 am on auctioneer website, link, at 10:00 am CET.

Online bidding dealine: 3 July 2019 08:00 CET

Viewing from June 25th to July 2nd.

Online Auction 333

Lot 1001

Greek coins

(338-308 a.C.). Euboia. Chalkis. Dracma. (S. 2482 var) (CNG. IV, 1463). 4,94 g. MBC+.

Lot 1002

Greek coins

(95-90/80-70 a.C.). Paflagonia. Sinope. AE 19. (S. 3711 var) (CNG. VII, 421). 7,97 g. Acuñada bajo Mithradates VI. MBC.

Lot 1003

Greek coins

(350-300 a.C.). Misia. Parion. Hemidracma. (S. 3919). 3,47 g. MBC+.

Lot 1004

Greek coins

(380-350 a.C.). Fenicia. Arados. Óbolo. (S. 5973) (CNG. X, 46). 0,80 g. MBC+.

Lot 1005

Greek coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana (Cartago). AE 20. (S. 6526). 5,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 1006

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Casandro (317-297 a.C.). AE 22. (S. 6754 var) (CNG. III, 992). 6,83 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1007

Greek coins

Lot 1008

Greek coins

(57-58 d.C.). Imperio Parto. Vardanes II (55-58 d.C.). Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 5806 var) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 658 var). 13,36 g. MBC+.

Lot 1009

Greek coins

Reino Escita del Pakistán. Azes (58-12 a.C.). Tetradracma. (CNG. XII, 638). 9,59 g. MBC+.

Lot 1010

Roman coins

(206-194 a.C.). Anónima. As. (Spink 660) (Craw. 114/2). 30,05 g. MBC-.

Lot 1011

Roman coins

(hacia 114/113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 291/1). 3,80 g. Rayitas en reverso. Ex M & M 07/11/2002, nº 214. MBC+.

Lot 1012

Roman coins

(hacia 55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 428/3). 3,87 g. MBC.

Lot 1013

Roman coins

(hacia 124 a.C.). Gens Fabia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 273/1). 3,79 g. MBC+.

Lot 1014

Roman coins

(hacia 63 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Bab. 23) (Craw. 414/1). 3,84 g. MBC+.

225,00 €

Lot 1015

Roman coins

(hacia 108-107 a.C.). Gens Herennia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (S. 1a) (Craw. 308/1b). 3,85 g. Ex Rauch 17/11/2006, nº 2217. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 1016

Roman coins

(hacia 68 a.C.). Gens Hosidia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 407/2). 3,87 g. MBC+.

230,00 €

Lot 1017

Roman coins

(hacia 68 a.C.). Gens Hosidia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 407/1). 3,69 g. MBC+.

230,00 €

Lot 1018

Roman coins

325,00 €

Lot 1019

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Naevia. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 382/1b). 3,94 g. MBC+.

Lot 1020

Roman coins

(hacia 80 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 380/1). 3,74 g. MBC+.

Lot 1021

Roman coins

(hacia 89 a.C.). Gens Porcia. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 343/1b). 3,92 g. MBC+.

Lot 1022

Roman coins

(hacia 81 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario forrado. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 372/2). 2,90 g. Escasa. MBC.

Lot 1023

Roman coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 3,92 g. Par de símbolos nº 162 de Crawford. MBC+.

240,00 €

Lot 1024

Roman coins

(hacia 76 a.C.). Gens Rustia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 389/1). 3,89 g. MBC+.

225,00 €

Lot 1025

Roman coins

(36 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1545) (S. 90) (Craw. 540/2). 3,45 g. Escasa. MBC.

Lot 1026

Roman coins

(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1610 var) (S. 141) (RIC. 169). 3,87 g. Rayas. (EBC).

Lot 1027

Roman coins

(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,69 g. MBC+.

375,00 €

Lot 1028

Roman coins

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Sestercio. (Spink 1853) (Co. 85) (RIC. 99). 20 g. Acuñación floja en parte. Pátina verde. (BC+).

Lot 1029

Roman coins

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1857) (Co. 14) (RIC. 95). 11 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 1030

Roman coins

(65 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1958 var) (Co. 144) (RIC. 269). 26,98 g. Golpe en canto. MBC+.