Auction 332

Auction 332

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes floor auction

Floor auction on May 23rd at 04:00 pm. CET, live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: May 23rd 2019 02:30 pm CET

Viewing from May 13th to 23rd

Auction 332

Lot 1

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). 17,09 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC+.

Price realized:

Lot 2

Greek Coins

Price realized:

Lot 3

Greek Coins

325,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 4

Roman Coins

(hacia 43 a.C.). Gens Accoleia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 486/1). 3,73 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+.

Price realized:

Lot 5

Roman Coins

(hacia 114/113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 291/1). 3,82 g. Bella. EBC-.

225,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 6

Roman Coins

(hacia 47 a.C.). Gens Antia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 455/1). 3,42 g. Rara. MBC+.

Price realized:

Lot 7

Roman Coins

(hacia 104 a.C.). Gens Appuleia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (S. 1 var) (Craw. 317/3a). 3,96 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-.

Price realized:

Lot 8

Roman Coins

(hacia 67 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 24) (Craw. 408/1b) (FFC. 418). 3,88 g. Bella. Ex Áureo & Calicó 31/05/2018, nº 11. EBC.

Price realized:

Lot 9

Roman Coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 383/1). 3,97 g. MBC+.

Price realized:

Lot 10

Roman Coins

(hacia 106 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Bab. 24) (Craw. 311/1d). 3,90 g. Bella. EBC-.

Price realized:

Lot 11

Roman Coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Bab. 62) (Craw. 426/46b). 4,04 g. Rayita en anverso. Rara. MBC.

Price realized:

Lot 12

Roman Coins

(hacia 150 a.C.). Gens Decimia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 207/1). 3,83 g. Bella. EBC.

Price realized:

Lot 13

Roman Coins

(hacia 41 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Denario. (Bab. 21) (Craw. 519/2). 3,57 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+.

550,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 14

Roman Coins

(hacia 55 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Bab. 17) (Craw. 429/1). 3,33 g. Bella pátina. EBC-.

325,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 15

Roman Coins

(hacia 54 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Bab. 31) (Craw. 433/1). 3,61 g. Raspadura en anverso. (EBC-).

Price realized:

Lot 16

Roman Coins

(hacia 42 a.C.). Gens Livineia. Denario. (Bab. 13) (Craw. 494/29). 4,25 g. Dos punzonadas en anverso. (EBC-).

Price realized:

Lot 17

Roman Coins

(hacia 153 a.C.). Gens Maiana. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 203/1a). 4,01 g. Bella. EBC.

Price realized:

Lot 18

Roman Coins

(hacia 59 a.C.). Gens Nonia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 421/1). 3,81 g. MBC+.

Price realized:

Lot 19

Roman Coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 384/1). 3,85 g. Par de símbolos nº 57 de Crawford. Bonita pátina. MBC+.

Price realized:

Lot 20

Roman Coins

(hacia 69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 405/5). 3,94 g. Bella. EBC-.

275,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 21

Roman Coins

(hacia 55 a.C.). Gens Plautia. Denario. (Bab. 13) (Craw. 431/1). 3,83 g. Bella. EBC.

Price realized:

Lot 22

Roman Coins

(hacia 97 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 334/1). 3,85 g. Bella. EBC-.

325,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 23

Roman Coins

(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab. 10) (Craw. 450/2). 3,71 g. Raspadura en anverso e incisión en borde del reverso. (MBC+).

240,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 24

Roman Coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 4 g. Par de símbolos nº 143 de Crawford. Bella. EBC/EBC+.

Price realized:

Lot 25

Roman Coins

(hacia 62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (S. 8a) (Craw. 416/1a). 3,86 g. Bella. EBC.

Price realized:

Lot 26

Roman Coins

Price realized:

Lot 27

Roman Coins

(hacia 57 a.C.). Gens Servilia. Denario. (Bab. 15) (Craw. 423/1). 3,83 g. Atractiva. EBC-.

Price realized:

Lot 28

Roman Coins

(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Sicinia. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 440/1). 3,80 g. Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. Muy bella. S/C-.

Price realized:

Lot 29

Roman Coins

(hacia 105 a.C.). Gens Thoria. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 316/1). 3,96 g. MBC+.

225,00 €
Price realized:

Lot 30

Roman Coins

(hacia 108-107 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 306/1). 3,80 g. MBC+.

Price realized: