• Auction 394 - Online Auction

Auction 394 - Online Auction

Auction 394 - Online Auction

Lot 1241

Roman Coins

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 8990) (Co. 26) (RIC. 168a). 19,19 g. MBC+.

Lot 1242

Roman Coins

(247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9158) (S. 43) (RIC. 130). Rayitas en reverso. 4,24 g. MBC+/MBC-.

Lot 1243

Roman Coins

(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9240) (S. 48) (RIC. 218d). 3,95 g. MBC+.

Lot 1244

Roman Coins

(246-247 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9241) (S. 57) (RIC. 219). 4,24 g. MBC-.

Lot 1245

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9384) (S. 105) (RIC. 28b). 3,67 g. MBC.

Lot 1246

Roman Coins

(251-252 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9622) (S. 2) (RIC. 79). 4,29 g. MBC-.

Lot 1247

Roman Coins

(252 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9631 var) (S. 47d) (RIC. 83). 4,34 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 1248

Roman Coins

(251 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Sestercio. (Spink 9683) (Co. 137) (RIC. 127a). Escasa. 13,87 g. MBC-.

Lot 1249

Roman Coins

(255-258 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9968) (S. 183) (RIC. 117). Grieta. 2,23 g. MBC.

Lot 1250

Roman Coins

(253-255 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9974 var) (S. 197) (RIC. 121). Suciedades. 2,33 g. MBC.

Lot 1251

Roman Coins

(256-260 d.C.). Salonina. Sestercio. (Spink 10679) (Co. 62) (RIC. 46). Pátina verde. Rara. 21,63 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 1252

Roman Coins

Lot 1253

Roman Coins

(274-275 d.C.). Aureliano. Denario de cobre. (Spink 11643 var) (Co. 255) (RIC. 73). 2,20 g. MBC+.

Lot 1254

Roman Coins

(295-296 d.C.). Diocleciano. Ticinum. Follis. (Spink 12772) (Co. 101) (RIC. 29a). 8,90 g. MBC+.

Lot 1255

Roman Coins

(300-301 d.C.). Diocleciano. Tesalónica. Follis. (Spink 12784) (Co. 106) (RIC. 21a). 10,37 g. MBC+.

Lot 1256

Roman Coins

(297-298 d.C.). Diocleciano. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 12787) (Co. 106) (RIC. 19a). Adherencias en reverso. 10,23 g. MBC.

Lot 1257

Roman Coins

Lot 1258

Roman Coins

(300-301 d.C.). Diocleciano. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 12797) (Co. 101) (RIC. 54a). 8,60 g. MBC.

Lot 1259

Roman Coins

(300 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 13237 var) (Co. 180) (RIC. 6b). 9,76 g. MBC-.

Lot 1260

Roman Coins

(296-297 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 13238 var) (Co. 156) (RIC. 181b). 10,47 g. MBC+.

Lot 1261

Roman Coins

(303-305 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 13242) (Co. 189) (RIC. 582b). 9,12 g. MBC-.

Lot 1262

Roman Coins

(299 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Roma. Follis. (Spink 13255) (Co. 179) (RIC. 94b). 11,07 g. MBC.

Lot 1263

Roman Coins

Lot 1264

Roman Coins

(297-298 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 13265) (Co. 184) (RIC. 19b, error de leyenda). 11,27 g. MBC.

Lot 1265

Roman Coins

(300-301 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 13275) (Co. 184) (RIC. 54b). 9,02 g. MBC.

Lot 1266

Roman Coins

(302-303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Antioquía. Follis. (Spink 13276) (Co. 184) (RIC. 56b). 9 g. MBC.

Lot 1267

Roman Coins

(300 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Alejandría. Follis. (Spink 13282) (Co. 184) (RIC. 30b). 10,56 g. MBC+.

Lot 1268

Roman Coins

(299-303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Cartago. Follis. (Spink 13306) (Co. 510) (RIC. 31b). 11,68 g. MBC+.

Lot 1269

Roman Coins

(307-308 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 13449) (Co. 140) (RIC. 768). Ex ANE 16/06/1992, nº 401. 6,01 g. MBC.

Lot 1270

Roman Coins

(297-299 d.C.). Constancio I, Cloro. Cyzicus. Follis. (Spink 14032) (Co. 58) (RIC. 11a). Ex ANE 16/12/1981, nº 712. 9,45 g. MBC.

*Information on current results is intended as provisional

Auction 394 - Online Auction

14 09 2022 08:00 CEST

Room auction - Start
14 09 2022 11:00 CEST