• Auction 381 - Online Auction

Auction 381 - Online Auction

Auction 381 - Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Wednesday, January 19th at 10:30 am CET.

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: January 19th at 8 am CET.

Viewing from January 10th to 18th 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm).

Auction 381 - Online Auction

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

(s. III a.C.). Galia. Massalia. Dracma. (S. 77 var) (De la Tour 1274 var). Anverso algo descentrado. 2,82 g. MBC+.

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(167/158-149 a.C.). Macedonia. Anfípolis. Tetradracma. (S. 1386 var) (CNG. III, 1103). 16,49 g. EBC-.

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

(340-320 a.C.). Tracia. Byzantion. Dracma. (S. 1579) (CNG. III, 1389). Punzonada en anverso. 5,33 g. MBC+.

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

(85 a.C.). Peloponeso. Liga Aquea (Esparta). Hemidracma. (S. 2987 var) (CNG. V, 643). 1,99 g. MBC-.

Lot 1005

Greek Coins

(510-486 a.C.). Darío I. Lidia. Siglos. (S. 3428). 5,40 g. MBC.

Lot 1006

Greek Coins

(600-550 a.C.). Jonia. Incierta. Hekté. (S. 3460 var) (BMC. XIV, 45 var). 2,52 g. MBC+.

Lot 1007

Greek Coins

(478-387 a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. 3499 var) (SNG. Aulock 2121). 2,50 g. MBC.

Lot 1008

Greek Coins

(525-500 a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. Tetartemorion. (S. falta) (SNG. Tubinga 3014) (SNG. Kayhan 948, como incierta de Caria). 0,29 g. MBC.

Lot 1009

Greek Coins

(400-340 a.C.). Caria. Incierta. Óbolo. (S. falta) (SNG. Kayhan 990) (SNG. Keckman 862). 0,20 g. MBC.

Lot 1010

Greek Coins

(s. IV a.C.). Caria. Incierta. Tetartemorion. (S. falta) (SNG. Keckman 903). 0,22 g. MBC.

Lot 1011

Greek Coins

(387-377 a.C.). Caria. Incierta. Tetartemorion. (S. falta) (SNG. Kayhan 968) (SNG. Keckman 912). 0,39 g. MBC.

Lot 1012

Greek Coins

(521-478 a.C.). Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekté. (S. 4237 var) (CNG. VI, 940). Ex Numismatik Lanz, 02/11/2009, nº 101. 2,63 g. MBC+.

Lot 1013

Greek Coins

Lot 1014

Greek Coins

(521-478 a.C.). Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekté. (S. 4238 var) (CNG. VI, 943). 2,49 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 1015

Greek Coins

(521-478 a.C.). Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekté. (S. 4240) (CNG. VI, 938). Ex Numismatik Lanz 02/11/2009, nº 100. 2,49 g. MBC+.

Lot 1016

Greek Coins

(521-478 a.C.). Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekté. (S. 4240 var) (CNG. VI, 937). 2,56 g. MBC+/EBC-.

Lot 1017

Greek Coins

(377-326 a.C.). Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekté. (S. 4250 var) (CNG. VI, 1026 sim). 2,52 g. MBC.

Lot 1018

Greek Coins

(377-326 a.C.). Lesbos. Mytilene. Hekté. (S. 4250 var) (CNG. VI, 1021). 2,53 g. MBC+.

Lot 1019

Greek Coins

(400-330 a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. 4530 var) (BMC. XIV, 45). 2,50 g. MBC.

Lot 1020

Greek Coins

(400-330 a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. 4530 var) (BMC. XIV, 47). 2,52 g. MBC+.

Lot 1021

Greek Coins

(250-230 a.C.). Islas de Caria. Rodas. Didracma. (S. 5048 var) (CNG. VI, 1439). Muy bella. Rara así. 6,60 g. EBC+.

1.800,00 €

Lot 1022

Greek Coins

(205-190 a.C.). Islas de Caria. Rodas. Dracma. (S. 5052) (CNG. VI, 1453). 2,81 g. MBC+.

Lot 1023

Greek Coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Licia. Faselis. AE 19. (S. 5343). 3,45 g. MBC.

Lot 1024

Greek Coins

(s. V-IV a.C.). Incierta de Asia Menor. Hemióbolo. Falta en todas las obras de consulta. Cospel algo faltado. 0,35 g. MBC.

Lot 1025

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 20. (S. 6512 var). 8,25 g. MBC.

Lot 1026

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 21. (S. 6512 var) (SNG. Copenhague 311). 6,23 g. MBC.

Lot 1027

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 19. (S. 6528). Pátina verde. 4,33 g. MBC.

Lot 1028

Greek Coins

Numidia. Micipsa (148-118 a.C.). AE 26. (S. 6597) (Müller 32). 17,11 g. BC+/MBC-.

Lot 1029

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Salamis. Tetradracma. (S. 6717 var) (MJP. 3139bº). 17,04 g. MBC+.

225,00 €

Lot 1030

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Myriandros. Tetradracma. (S. 6718 var) (MJP. 3230a). 17,14 g. EBC-/MBC+.