• Auction 379 - Floor Auction

Auction 379 - Floor Auction

Auction 379 - Floor Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Wednesday, December 15th at 4 pm CET

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: December 15th at 2:30 pm CET

Viewing from December 1st to 15th (closed on 6th and 8th) 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm).

Auction 379 - Floor Auction

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

(88-86 a.C.). A nombre de Lisímaco. Tracia. Tomis. Estátera de oro. (S. 1708 var) (CNG. III, 1931). Atractiva. 8,28 g. EBC-/EBC.

1.600,00 €

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(356-320 a.C.). Tesalia. Larisa. Dracma. (S. 2120 var) (CNG. IV, 453). Bella. 5,91 g. EBC.

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). 17,01 g. EBC-.

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). Atractiva. 16,99 g. EBC-.

Lot 1005

Greek Coins

(405-345 a.C.). Corintia. Corinto. Estátera. (S. falta) (CNG. IV, 1833). 8,70 g. EBC-.

Lot 1006

Greek Coins

(650-561 a.C.). Lidia. 1/6 de estátera de electrón. (S. 3400). 2,36 g. MBC+.

Lot 1007

Greek Coins

(600-550 a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/6 de estátera de electrón. (S. falta) (BMC. XIV, falta). 2,32 g. MBC/EBC.

Lot 1008

Greek Coins

Lot 1009

Greek Coins

(600-550 a.C.). Jonia. Incierta. Hekté. (S. 3460 var) (BMC. XIV, 45). 2,46 g. EBC-.

Lot 1010

Greek Coins

(600-550 a.C.). Jonia. Incierta. Hekté. (S. falta) (SNG. Aulock. 7799). 2,24 g. MBC-.

Lot 1011

Greek Coins

(600-550 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. 3468 var) (BMC. XV, falta). Ex Numismatik Naumann 05/10/2014, nº 280. 2,64 g. MBC.

Lot 1012

Greek Coins

(600-550 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XV, falta). 2,64 g. MBC.

Lot 1013

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. 3479). Cospel irregular. Ex Numismatik Naumann 03/09/2017, nº 171. 2,64 g. MBC+.

Lot 1014

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. 3479 var) (BMC. XV, falta). Ex Numismatik Naumann 06/09/2015, nº 241. 2,50 g. MBC.

Lot 1015

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. 3480). Grieta. 2,56 g. MBC+.

Lot 1016

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XV, falta). Ex Numismatik Naumann 05/10/2014, nº 283. 2,64 g. MBC.

Lot 1017

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XIV, falta). 2,49 g. MBC.

Lot 1018

Greek Coins

Lot 1019

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XIV, 12). Ex Numismatik Naumann 06/07/2014, nº 232. 2,54 g. MBC+.

Lot 1020

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XIV, 30). 2,60 g. MBC.

Lot 1021

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XIV, falta). Ex Numismatik Naumann 02/12/2018, nº 149. 2,45 g. MBC.

Lot 1022

Greek Coins

(521-478 a.C.). Jonia. Focea. Hekté. (S. falta) (SNG. Aulock 7943). Ex Numismatik Naumann 03/01/2016, nº 349. 2,55 g. EBC-.

Lot 1023

Greek Coins

(550-500 a.C.). Jonia. Eritras. Hekté. (S. falta) (SNG. Aulock 1942). 2,54 g. MBC+.

Lot 1024

Greek Coins

(500-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. 3820 var) (BMC. XV, falta). Ex Numismatik Naumann 05/10/2014, nº 282. 2,66 g. MBC.

Lot 1025

Greek Coins

(500-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XV, falta). Ex Numismatik Naumann 05/10/2014, nº 281. 2,65 g. MBC+.

Lot 1026

Greek Coins

(500-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. falta) (BMC. XV, falta). Ex Numismatik Naumann 04/11/2018, nº 145. 2,68 g. EBC-.

Lot 1027

Greek Coins

(500-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. falta) (SNG. Francia 206). 2,71 g. MBC+.

Lot 1028

Greek Coins

(500-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. 3822). 2,60 g. EBC-.

Lot 1029

Greek Coins

(500-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. falta) (SNG. Francia 276). 2,40 g. MBC.

Lot 1030

Greek Coins

(500-450 a.C.). Misia. Kyzikos. Hekté. (S. 3823 var) (BMC. XV, 40 var). Ex Numismatik Naumann 01/10/2017, nº 133. 2,67 g. MBC+.

Auction 379 - Floor Auction

15 12 2021 14:30 CET

Room auction - Start
15 12 2021 16:00 CET