• Auction 371 - Online Auction

Auction 371 - Online Auction

Auction 371 - Online Auction

Lot 212

Roman Coins

(207 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6358) (S. 606) (RIC. 288). 3,30 g. MBC+.

Lot 213

Roman Coins

(200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6387) (S. 761) (RIC. 171a). Ex Áureo 28/04/1999, nº 2064. 3,62 g. EBC+.

Lot 214

Roman Coins

(207 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6393) (S. 791) (RIC. 308). 2,59 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 215

Roman Coins

(196-202 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6577) (S. 21) (RIC. 637). 2,93 g. EBC-.

Lot 216

Roman Coins

(198 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6593) (S. 123) (RIC. 564). 3,30 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 217

Roman Coins

(198 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6593) (S. 123) (RIC. 564). 3,72 g. MBC+.

Lot 218

Roman Coins

(203 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6601) (S. 156) (RIC. 643). Ex Áureo 15/04/1997, nº 41 3,54 g. EBC-.

Lot 219

Roman Coins

(201 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6606) (S. 174) (RIC. 577). 3,18 g. MBC.

Lot 220

Roman Coins

(194 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6608) (S. 194) (RIC. 536). 3,05 g. MBC.

Lot 221

Roman Coins

(211 d.C.). Julia Domna. Sestercio. (Spink 6627) (Co. 94) (RIC. 857). Pátina saltada en algunas zonas del canto. 27,56 g. MBC.

Lot 222

Roman Coins

(198 d.C.). Julia Domna. As. (Spink 6641) (Co. 74) (RIC. 877). Pátina verde. 10,07 g. MBC.

Lot 223

Roman Coins

(205 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6815 var) (S. 124) (RIC. 136b). Ex Áureo 15/04/1997, nº 2096. 3,25 g. MBC+.

Lot 224

Roman Coins

(213 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6819) (S. 150) (RIC. 223). 3,11 g. MBC+.

Lot 225

Roman Coins

(217 d.C.). Caracalla. As. (Spink 7001) (Co. 379) (RIC. 568b). 10,94 g. MBC.

Lot 226

Roman Coins

(204 d.C.). Plautilla. Denario. (Spink 7074) (S. 25) (RIC. 369). 3,15 g. MBC+.

Lot 227

Roman Coins

(216 d.C.). Julia Domna. Antoniniano. (Spink 7098) (S. 211) (RIC. 388a, de Caracalla). 5,19 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 228

Roman Coins

(215 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 7109) (S. 226) (RIC. 391, de Caracalla). 3,09 g. MBC.

Lot 229

Roman Coins

(221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7537 var) (S. 206) (RIC. 48). Ex Áureo 08/03/1994, nº 144. 2,80 g. EBC.

Lot 230

Roman Coins

(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757) (S. 45) (RIC. 271). Rayas. 3,16 g. (MBC+).

Lot 231

Roman Coins

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7882) (S. 161c) (RIC. 246). 3,20 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 232

Roman Coins

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 7998) (Co. 393) (RIC. 503). Pátina verde. 18,36 g. MBC.

Lot 233

Roman Coins

(233 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8003) (Co. 442) (RIC. 535). Pátina verde, saltada en canto. 18,41 g. (MBC).

Lot 234

Roman Coins

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8003 var) (Co. 437) (RIC. 531). 21,37 g. MBC+.

Lot 235

Roman Coins

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8014) (Co. 503) (RIC. 642). Limaduras en canto. Pátina verde. 17,52 g. MBC+.

Lot 236

Roman Coins

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8014) (Co. 503) (RIC. 642). 22,75 g. MBC+.

Lot 237

Roman Coins

(226 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8217) (S. 81) (RIC. 360). 3,13 g. MBC+.

Lot 238

Roman Coins

(224 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Sestercio. (Spink 8233) (Co. 69) (RIC. 701). Ex ANE 08/03/1989, nº 836. 25,91 g. EBC-.

Lot 239

Roman Coins

(230 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. As. (Spink 8244) (Co. 27) (RIC. 680). Pátina verde. Ex Áureo 19/09/1994, nº 273. Escasa. 9,39 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 240

Roman Coins

(236-238 d.C.). Maximino I. Sestercio. (Spink 8338) (Co. 92) (RIC. 85). 19,56 g. MBC+.

Lot 241

Roman Coins

(238 d.C.). Balbino. Sestercio. (Spink 8494) (Co. 4) (RIC. 22). Rara. 19,09 g. MBC+.