• Auction 371 - Online Auction

Auction 371 - Online Auction

Auction 371 - Online Auction

Lot 273

Roman Coins

(351-352 d.C.). Magnencio. Roma. AE 25. (Spink 18807) (Co. 41) (RIC. 214). 7,16 g. MBC.

Lot 274

Roman Coins

(362-363 d.C.). Juliano II. Arelate. Doble maiorina. (Spink 19148) (Co. 39) (RIC. 320 var). Ex Áureo 26/04/1994, nº 63. 7,74 g. MBC+.

Lot 275

Roman Coins

(364 d.C.). Valentiniano I. Antioquía. Sólido. (Spink 19264) (Co. 26) (RIC. 2b). Rayitas. 4,41 g. MBC.

Lot 276

Roman Coins

(384-388 d.C.). Magno Máximo. Treveri. Siliqua. (Spink 20644) (S. 20a) (RIC. 84b1). Ex Áureo 26/04/1994, nº 62. 2,04 g. EBC.

Lot 277

Roman Coins

(402-403 d.C.). Arcadio. Mediolanum. Tremissis. (Spink 20737) (Ratto 16) (RIC. 1214). 1,46 g. MBC+.

Lot 278

Roman Coins

(402-403 d.C.). Arcadio. Mediolanum. Tremissis. (Spink 20737) (Ratto 16) (RIC. 1214). 1,48 g. EBC.

Lot 279

Roman Coins

(393-395 d.C.). Honorio. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 20915) (Co. 44) (RIC. 14d). 4,45 g. MBC+.

Lot 280

Byzantine Empire

Lot 281

Byzantine Empire

Justiniano I (527-565). Cartago. Follis. (Ratto 699) (S. 257). Ex Áureo 15/06/1995, nº 108. Rara. 14,17 g. MBC.

Lot 282

Byzantine Empire

Constantino IX (1042-1055). Constantinopla. Histamenon nomisma forrado. (Ratto 1988) (S. 1829). 4,31 g. BC+.

Lot 283

Celtiberian coins

Calígula. Acci (Guadix). As. (FAB. 43) (ACIP. 3011). Acuñación floja en parte. 23,29 g. (MBC).

Lot 284

Celtiberian coins

Acinipo (Ronda). As. (FAB. 59) (ACIP. 2455). Cospel irregular. 5,69 g. MBC-/BC+.

Lot 285

Celtiberian coins

Ausescen (Vic). Semis. (FAB. 172) (ACIP. 1302). Escasa. 4,68 g. MBC-/BC+.

Lot 286

Celtiberian coins

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254) (ACIP. 1568). Ex ANE 07/03/1989, nº 66. 13,96 g. MBC+.

Lot 287

Celtiberian coins

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254) (ACIP. 1569). Ex ANE 07/03/1989, nº 61. 14,78 g. MBC+.

Lot 288

Celtiberian coins

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254) (ACIP. 1569). Pátina verde. Ex ANE 19/12/1989, nº 34. 15,19 g. EBC-/EBC.

Lot 289

Celtiberian coins

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 258) (ACIP. 1573). 10,92 g. MBC.

Lot 290

Celtiberian coins

Bursau (Borja). As. (FAB. 300) (ACIP. 1589). 11,65 g. BC/MBC-.

Lot 291

Celtiberian coins

Octavio Augusto. Calagurris (Calahorra). As. (FAB. 406) (ACIP. 3114a). 15,17 g. MBC.

Lot 292

Celtiberian coins

Octavio Augusto. Calagurris (Calahorra). As. (FAB. 416) (ACIP. 3122a). 13,71 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 293

Celtiberian coins

Carbula (Almodóvar del Río). As. (FAB. 441) (ACIP. 2313). Ex Colección Cardim. 17,94 g. MBC+.

Lot 294

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/2 siclo. (FAB. 500) (ACIP. 577). Marcas. Ex Áureo 02/06/2004, nº 2130. Escasa. 3,43 g. BC+.

Lot 295

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/2 calco. (FAB. 507) (ACIP. falta). Ex Áureo 26/04/1994, nº 2092. 2,69 g. EBC-.

Lot 296

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de calco. (FAB. 524) (ACIP. 2504, tipo Coraza). Rara. 0,97 g. BC+/MBC-.

Lot 297

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calco. (FAB. 528) (ACIP. 596). 9,19 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 298

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calco. (FAB. 552) (ACIP. 609). Ex Colección Numancia, Áureo 07/03/2001, nº 132. 11,42 g. MBC.

Lot 299

Celtiberian coins

Octavio Augusto. Cartagonova (Cartagena). Semis. (FAB. 584) (ACIP. 3136). Escasa. 5,09 g. BC+/MBC-.

Lot 300

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Semis. (FAB. 586) (ACIP. 2542). Incrustaciones en anverso. 5 g. (MBC).

Lot 301

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 593) (ACIP. 3141). Escasa. 6,90 g. MBC/BC.

Lot 302

Celtiberian coins

Carteia (San Roque). Semis. (FAB. 670) (ACIP. 2609). Pátina verde. 4,17 g. MBC+/MBC.