• Auction 371 - Online Auction

Auction 371 - Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Wednesday, September 15th at 10:30 am CEST

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: September 15th at 8 am CEST

Viewing from September 6th to 14th 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm).

Auction 371 - Online Auction

Lot 1

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). Incisiones de cizalla. Ex ANE 11/03/1975, nº 119. 17,11 g. MBC+.

Lot 2

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). 17,15 g. MBC+/EBC-.

Lot 3

Greek Coins

(454-404 a.C.). Ática. Atenas. Tetradracma. (S. 2526) (CNG. IV, 1597). En cápsula de la NGC como ChAU, nº 2086329-002. 17,18 g. EBC+.

Lot 4

Greek Coins

(345-307 a.C.). Corintia. Corinto. Estátera. (S. 2629 var) (CNG. IV, 1848). 8,41 g. MBC+.

Lot 5

Greek Coins

(345-307 a.C.). Corintia. Corinto. Estátera. (S. 2629 var) (CNG. IV, 1848). Ex ANE 25/06/1987, nº 104. 8,45 g. MBC+.

420,00 €

Lot 6

Greek Coins

(370-333 a.C.). Panfilia. Aspendos. Estátera. (S. 5398 var) (BMC. XIX, 31 var). Ex Áureo 28/05/2002, nº 15. 10,76 g. MBC+.

Lot 7

Greek Coins

Elymais. (s.I - II d.C.). Kamnaskires VI. Tetradracma de vellón. (S.GIC 5889 sim) (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 706) 15,45 g. MBC/RC.

Lot 8

Greek Coins

(221-210 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 22. (S. 6512 var) (SNG.Copenhagen 311). 5,18 g. MBC.

Lot 9

Greek Coins

(221-210 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 22. (S. 6515 var) (SNG.Copenhagen 321 var). 6,56 g. MBC+.

Lot 10

Greek Coins

(221-210 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 22. (S. 6518 var) (SNG. Copenhagen 305). Pátina verde. 9,28 g. MBC+.

Lot 11

Greek Coins

(221-210 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 22. (S. 6529) (SNG.Copenhagen 326-329). 8,13 g. MBC+.

Lot 12

Greek Coins

Micipsa (148-118 a.C.). Numidia. AE 27. (S. 6597 var). Defecto de cospel. 14,53 g. (MBC).

Lot 13

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Arados. Tetradracma. (S. 6720 var) (MJP. 3320a). 16,76 g. MBC+.

190,00 €

Lot 14

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Macedonia. Tetradracma. (S. falta) (MJP. 113). 16,95 g. EBC-.

Lot 15

Greek Coins

Imperio Seléucida. Seleuco I, Nicator (312-281 a.C.). Ecbatana. Tetradracma. (S. 6829 var) (CNG. IX, 12k). 17 g. MBC+/MBC.

152,00 €

Lot 16

Greek Coins

225,00 €

Lot 17

Greek Coins

Lot 18

Greek Coins

Lot 19

Greek Coins

Imperio Seléucida. Antioco IX, Kyzikenos (114-95 a.C.). Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S. 7160 var) (CNG. IX, 1228i). 16,11 g. MBC+.

225,00 €

Lot 20

Greek Coins

Lot 21

Greek Coins

Lot 22

Greek Coins

Reino de Pérgamo. Attalo I, Soter (241-197 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7220). 16,94 g. MBC+.

275,00 €
275,00 €

Lot 23

Greek Coins

Lot 24

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Mithradates II (123-88 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7371). 3,86 g. MBC+.

Lot 25

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Mithradates II (123-88 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7372). 4,10 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 26

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Mithradates II (123-88 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7373). 4,05 g. MBC.

Lot 27

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Mithradates III (57-54 a.C.). Rhagae. Dracma. (S. 7424 var) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 559 var). 3,95 g. MBC.

Lot 28

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Orodes II (57-38 a.C.). Rhagae. Dracma. (S. 7445 var) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 576 var). 4,03 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 29

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Phraates IV (38-2 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7469 var) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 585 var). 15,02 g. MBC.

Lot 30

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Phraates IV (38-2 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7470). 13,49 g. MBC.

*Information on current results is intended as provisional