• Auction 363 - Selection of 500 pieces

Auction 363 - Selection of 500 pieces

Special Selection of 500 Pieces of Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Thursday, March 18th 2021 at 4 p.m.

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: March 18th at 2:30 p.m. CET

Viewing from March 8th to 18th 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Lot 1

Roman Coins

(hacia 67 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 25) (S. 25c) (Craw. 408) (FFC. 507). Bellísima. Rara así. 3,94 g. S/C-/S/C.

Lot 2

Roman Coins

Lot 3

Roman Coins

(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). Bella. 3,88 g. EBC-.

Lot 4

Roman Coins

(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Áureo. (Spink. 1760 var) (Co. 15) (RIC. 27) (Calicó 305a). Bella. Precioso color. Escasa así. 7,76 g. EBC+.

8.000,00 €
6.000,00 €

Lot 5

Celtiberian coins

Araticos (Arándiga). As. (FAB. 66) (ACIP. 1806). Bella. 9,15 g. EBC-.

Lot 6

Celtiberian coins

Arecoratas (Ágreda). Denario. (FAB. 105) (ACIP. 1773). Muy bella. Rara así. 4,24 g. EBC+.

Lot 7

Celtiberian coins

Basti (en Catalunya). Semis. (FAB. 233) (ACIP. 2061). Pátina verde. Muy rara. 3,94 g. MBC+.

Lot 8

Celtiberian coins

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Dishekel. (FAB. 481) (ACIP. 542). Bella. Muy rara. 14,67 g. EBC.

20.000,00 €
15.000,00 €

Lot 9

Celtiberian coins

Secaisa (Segeda). Denario. (FAB. 2118) (ACIP. 1543). Bella. Rara. 3,99 g. EBC-.

Lot 10

Celtiberian coins

Secaisa (Segeda). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2148) (ACIP. 1533). Bella. 3,24 g. EBC.

Lot 11

Celtiberian coins

Sesars (en Aragón). Denario. (FAB. 2195) (ACIP. 1403). Bella. Muy escasa. 3,84 g. EBC-.

Lot 12

Celtiberian coins

Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2284) (ACIP. 1146). Bella. Escasa así. 12,74 g. EBC-.

Lot 13

Celtiberian coins

Uaracos (región Norte del Ebro). As. (FAB. 2471) (ACIP. 1912). Muy rara. 8,88 g. MBC+.

Lot 14

Visigothic Kingdom

Triente de imitación. (Tomasini 554 var). Tipo "Curru". Bellísima. Muy escasa. 1,44 g. S/C.

1.300,00 €

Lot 15

Visigothic Kingdom

Gundemaro (610-612). Eliberri (Granada). Triente. (CNV. 189.1) (R.Pliego 226). Muy bella. Rara así. 1,43 g. EBC+.

Lot 16

Visigothic Kingdom

15.000,00 €
9.000,00 €

Lot 17

Visigothic Kingdom

15.000,00 €
10.000,00 €

Lot 18

Visigothic Kingdom

Suintila (621-631). Lucu (Lugo). Triente. (CNV. 313.1) (NM. 84.1) (R.Pliego 420.a, mismo ejemplar). Rarísima. 1,41 g. MBC+.

10.000,00 €
6.000,00 €

Lot 19

Visigothic Kingdom

Recesvinto (649-672). Emerita (Mérida). Triente. (CNV. 461.2, mismo ejemplar) (R.Pliego 603). Bellísima. Rara. 1,52 g. S/C-.

Lot 20

Visigothic Kingdom

Lot 21

Visigothic Kingdom

9.000,00 €
6.000,00 €

Lot 22

Coinage of Al Andalus

1.100,00 €

Lot 23

Coinage of Al Andalus

Almohades. Muhammad ibn Yakub. Bijayah. Dinar. (V. 2072) (Hazard 473). Bella. Muy rara. 2,30 g. EBC.

Lot 24

Coinage of Al Andalus

Almohades. Muhammad ibn Yakub. Dobla. (V. 2073) (Hazard 506). Bella. Rara. 4,63 g. S/C.

Lot 25

Coinage of Al Andalus

Almohades. Abu al-Hasan Ali ibn Idris. Dobla. (V. 2078 var) (Hazard 521). Muy bella. Rarísima. 4,57 g. S/C-.

Lot 26

Coinage of Al Andalus

Almohades. Abu Hafs Omar al-Murtada. Sin ceca. Dobla. (V. 2080) (Hazard 533). Muy bella. Rara así. 4,63 g. S/C-.

Lot 27

Coinage of Al Andalus

Almohades. Abu Hafs Omar al-Murtada. Medina Ceuta. Dobla. (V. 2081) (Hazard 525). Bella. Rara. 4,63 g. EBC.

Lot 28

Coinage of Al Andalus

Almohades. Abu Hafs Omar al-Murtada. Segilmesa. Dobla. (V. 2082 var) (Hazard 528) (Medina 189d). Bellísima. Muy rara. 4,63 g. S/C-.

Lot 29

Coinage of Al Andalus

Lot 30

Coinage of Al Andalus

Nasaríes de Granada. Muhammad IX. Medina Granada. Dobla. (V. 2175) (Rodríguez Lorente 21). Muy bella. Rara. 4,64 g. EBC+.

1.600,00 €

18 03 2021 14:30 CET

Room auction - Starts
18 03 2021 16:00 CET