• Auction 362 - Floor Auction

Auction 362 - Floor Auction

Auction 362 - Floor Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Thursday, March 18th 2021 at 11 a.m.

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: March 18th at 9 a.m. CET

Viewing from March 8th to 17th 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Auction 362 - Floor Auction

Lot 1001

Roman Coins

(hacia 112-111 a.C.). Gens Caesia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 298/1). 3,97 g. EBC-.

Lot 1002

Roman Coins

(hacia 55 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Bab. 17) (Craw. 429/1). 3,60 g. EBC-.

Lot 1003

Roman Coins

(hacia 82 a.C.). Gens Mamilia. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 362/1). 3,97 g. EBC-.

Lot 1004

Roman Coins

(hacia 100 a.C.). Gens Servilia. Denario. (Bab. 14) (Craw. 328/1). Bella. Escasa así. 3,95 g. EBC.

Lot 1005

Roman Coins

(46-45 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1404) (S. 13) (Craw. 468/1). Atractiva. Escasa. 3,94 g. EBC-.

650,00 €

Lot 1006

Roman Coins

(46-45 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1405) (S. 14) (Craw. 468/2). Bella. Escasa. 3,75 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1007

Roman Coins

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1624 var) (S. 194) (RIC. 69a). 3,80 g. MBC.

Lot 1008

Roman Coins

1.800,00 €

Lot 1009

Roman Coins

7.000,00 €

Lot 1010

Roman Coins

(77 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2293) (S. 216) (RIC. 980). Muy bella. Ex Colección Roma Aeterna 09/11/2017, nº 27. 3,45 g. EBC+.

Lot 1011

Roman Coins

(91 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink. 2735 var) (S. 270) (RIC. 725). Bella. Ex Áureo & Calicó 28/10/2010, nº 1049. 3,46 g. EBC.

Lot 1012

Roman Coins

(107 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3129) (S. 74) (RIC. 128). Muy bella. Ex Colección Roma Aeterna 09/11/2017, nº 49. 3,40 g. EBC+.

Lot 1013

Roman Coins

(137-138 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3531 var) (S. 1202) (RIC. 2319). Bella. Ex Áureo & Calicó 20/09/2017, nº 154. 3,48 g. EBC.

Lot 1014

Roman Coins

(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Áureo. (Spink 4003 var) (Co. 235) (RIC. 177) (Calicó 1504). Atractiva. 7,28 g. EBC-.

3.500,00 €
2.800,00 €

Lot 1015

Roman Coins

Lot 1016

Roman Coins

(201 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7194) (S. 15b) (RIC. 151e). Bella. Ex Áureo & Calicó 16/12/2009, nº 2258. 3,04 g. EBC.

Lot 1017

Roman Coins

(218 d.C.). Diadumeniano. Denario. (Spink 7450) (S. 21) (RIC. 116). Raspaduras en reverso. Rara. 2,71 g. EBC-/MBC+.

275,00 €

Lot 1018

Roman Coins

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7938) (S. 586) (RIC. 226). Bella. Ex Áureo & Calicó 09/02/2017, nº 1181. 3,26 g. EBC.

Lot 1019

Roman Coins

(238 d.C.). Balbino. Denario. (Spink 8487) (S. 8) (RIC. 2). Bella. Rara. 2,73 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1020

Roman Coins

(245 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8916) (S. 3) (RIC. 26b). 4,40 g. EBC-.

Lot 1021

Roman Coins

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Áureo. (Spink 9360) (Co. 85) (RIC. 21a) (Calicó 3295). Bella. 4,12 g. EBC.

6.000,00 €

Lot 1022

Roman Coins

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

1.800,00 €
1.300,00 €

Lot 1024

Roman Coins

Lot 1025

Celtiberian coins

Dipo (Elvas). As. (FAB. 897) (ACIP. 2494). 12,63 g. MBC.

Lot 1026

Celtiberian coins

Icesancom Combouto (Alcalá de Henares). As. (FAB. 1421) (ACIP. 1599). Pátina verde. 7,52 g. MBC+.

Lot 1027

Celtiberian coins

Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2339) (ACIP. 1143, mismo ejemplar). Muy escasa. 1,94 g. MBC+.

Lot 1028

Celtiberian coins

Teitiacos (región sur del Ebro). As. (FAB. 2384) (ACIP. 1887). Muy rara. 8,07 g. MBC.

Lot 1029

Celtiberian coins

Turiaso (Tarazona). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 2454) (ACIP. 3292). Ex Áureo & Calicó 30/05/2012, nº 2390. 10,11 g. MBC+.

Lot 1030

Celtiberian coins

Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2491) (ACIP. 2320). 33,61 g. MBC+.

Auction 362 - Floor Auction

18 03 2021 09:30 CET

Room auction - Start
18 03 2021 11:00 CET