• Auction 360 - Online Auction

Auction 360 - Online Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes.

Wednesday, February 17th at 10 am CET

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: February 17th at 8 am CET

Viewing from February 8th to 16th 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Auction 360 - Online Auction

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

(s. IV-III a.C.). Galia. Massalia. Óbolo. (S. falta) (De la Tour 530). 0,73 g. MBC.

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

(244-210 a.C.). Elis. Elis y Olimpia. Dracma. (S. 2899 var) (CNG. V, 508). 4,69 g. MBC.

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

Lot 1005

Greek Coins

(340-320 a.C.). Incierta Sículo-Púnica. AE 18. (S. 6531) (CNG. II, 1669). 5,62 g. MBC.

Lot 1006

Greek Coins

(s. II a.C.). Mauritania. Iol Caesarea. AE 19. (Mazard 548-51). Ex Roma Numismatics 28/11/2019, nº 99. 3,58 g. MBC+.

Lot 1007

Greek Coins

225,00 €

Lot 1008

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Menfis. Tetradracma. (S. 6725) (MJP. 3971). Pátina oscura. 15,73 g. (EBC-).

Lot 1009

Greek Coins

Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco I, Soter (281-261 a.C.). Seleucia del Tigris. Tetradracma. (S. 6866 var) (CNG. IX, 128g). 16,75 g. MBC.

Lot 1010

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Vologases III (105-147 d.C.). Dracma. (S.GIC. 5831 sim) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 672). 3,79 g. EBC+.

Lot 1011

Greek Coins

Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo VI, Filometor (180-145 a.C.). AE 28. (S. 7903). 15,30 g. MBC-.

Lot 1012

Roman Coins

Lot 1013

Roman Coins

Lot 1014

Roman Coins

(hacia 132 a.C.). Gens Aburia. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 250/1). 3,82 g. MBC.

Lot 1015

Roman Coins

(hacia 130 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Bab. 4) (Craw. 255/1). Ex Euroshekel 21/12/1987, nº 71. 3,93 g. MBC+.

Lot 1016

Roman Coins

(hacia 138 a.C.). Gens Aelia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 233/1). 3,62 g. MBC.

Lot 1017

Roman Coins

(hacia 92 a.C.). Gens Aelia. Denario. (Bab. 4) (Craw. 336/1c). 3,79 g. MBC+.

Lot 1018

Roman Coins

(hacia 114-113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 291/1). 3,76 g. MBC.

Lot 1019

Roman Coins

(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 422/1b). Contramarcas en ambas caras. 3,83 g. MBC-.

Lot 1020

Roman Coins

(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 10) (Craw. 415/1). 3,88 g. MBC.

Lot 1021

Roman Coins

(hacia 150 a.C.). Gens Afrania. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 206/1). Ex Euroshekel 21/12/1987, nº 72. 3,75 g. MBC.

Lot 1022

Roman Coins

(hacia 82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Denario. (Bab. 4) (Craw. 366/3c). Ex Euroshekel 21/12/1987, nº 73. 3,97 g. MBC+.

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

(hacia 146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw 219/1e). 3,54 g. MBC-.

Lot 1024

Roman Coins

(hacia 136 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 238/1). 3,95 g. MBC.

Lot 1025

Roman Coins

(hacia 136 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 238/1). 3,90 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 1026

Roman Coins

(hacia 83-82 a.C.). Gens Antonia. Denario forrado. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 364/1d). Pátina oscura. 3,09 g. (MBC+).

Lot 1027

Roman Coins

(hacia 104 a.C.). Gens Appuleia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 317/3b). Contramarca y grafito en anverso. 3,85 g. MBC-.

Lot 1028

Roman Coins

Lot 1029

Roman Coins

(hacia 71 a.C.). Gens Aquillia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 401/1). Grieta. Ex ANE 26/04/1983, nº 111. 3,75 g. MBC.

Lot 1030

Roman Coins

(hacia 194-190 a.C.). Gens Aurelia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 136/1). 3,80 g. BC+.