• Auction 355 - Fleming Collection, vol. II

Auction 355 - Fleming Collection, vol. II

Coins of Carlos III. Fleming Collection vol. II

Thursday, November 19th at 11 am and 4pm

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: November 19th at 9 am CET

Viewing from November 9th to 18th 9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Lot 1001

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1770. Carlos III. Madrid. 1 maravedí. (AC. 27). 1,12 g. Mínima manchita. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+.

Lot 1002

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1772. Carlos III. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 28). 1,32 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+.

Lot 1003

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1773. Carlos III. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 29). 1,26 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1004

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1774. Carlos III. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 30). 1,09 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1005

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1775/4. Carlos III. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 31). 1,17 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC.

18,00 €

Lot 1006

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1772. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 34). 2,19 g. BC-/BC.

9,00 €
6,00 €

Lot 1007

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1773. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 35). 2,52 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 1008

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1774. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 36). 2,36 g. Rayitas. BC+/MBC-.

9,00 €

Lot 1009

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1775. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 38). 2,45 g. MBC.

Lot 1010

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1776. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 40). 2,33 g. MBC-/MBC.

9,00 €

Lot 1011

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1777. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 41). 2,36 g. Impurezas. (MBC).

9,00 €

Lot 1012

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1778. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 42). 2,64 g. MBC-/MBC.

9,00 €

Lot 1013

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1780. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 43). 2,43 g. Rara, sólo hemos tenido dos ejemplares. BC+.

Lot 1014

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1781. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 44). 2 g. Rara, sólo hemos tenido tres ejemplares. BC/BC+.

Lot 1015

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1785. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 45). 2,47 g. Concreciones. Rara, sólo hemos tenido dos ejemplares. (BC).

Lot 1016

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1787. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 46). 2,06 g. MBC-/MBC.

9,00 €

Lot 1017

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1788. Carlos III. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 49). 2,42 g. Impurezas. (MBC-).

9,00 €
6,00 €

Lot 1018

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1772. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 52). 5,32 g. BC/BC+.

9,00 €

Lot 1019

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1773. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 53). 4,84 g. MBC-.

Lot 1020

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1774. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 54). 5,05 g. MBC-.

Lot 1021

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1775. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 55). 5,09 g. MBC/MBC+.

18,00 €

Lot 1022

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1776. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 56). 5,19 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC.

18,00 €

Lot 1023

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1777. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 57). 4,85 g. Hoja. (BC+/MBC-).

9,00 €

Lot 1024

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1778. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 58). 5,51 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+.

Lot 1025

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1779. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 59). 5,07 g. BC/BC+.

9,00 €
6,00 €

Lot 1026

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1780. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 60). 5,20 g. BC/BC+.

9,00 €
6,00 €

Lot 1027

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1781. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 61). 5,16 g. BC+.

9,00 €

Lot 1028

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1782. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 62). 5,24 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1029

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1784. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 63). 5,38 g. BC+.

9,00 €
6,00 €

Lot 1030

Carlos III (1759-1788)

1785. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 64). 5,16 g. Impurezas. (MBC-).

9,00 €

Categories

Auction: Auction 355 - Fleming Collection, vol. II

Coins - all auctions

19 11 2020 09:00 CET

Room auction - Starts
19 11 2020 11:00 CET