• Online Auction 352

Online Auction 352

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

October 20th 2020 at 10:00am CET

Live auction on auctioneer website, link, at 10:00am CET.

Online bidding dealine: october 20th  at 08:00am CET.

Lots Viewing

Plaza del Ángel, 2 08002 Barcelona

From October 13th to 19th

9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Online Auction 352

Lot 2001

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3532 sim) (BMC. XIV, 19). 1,09 g. MBC.

Lot 2002

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3532 sim) (BMC. XIV, 25). 1,17 g. Anverso algo descentrado. MBC.

Lot 2003

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3532 sim) (BMC. XIV, 32 var). 0,99 g. MBC.

Lot 2004

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3533). 1,21 g. MBC.

Lot 2005

Greek Coins

(30-29 a.C.). Fenicia. Tiro. Tetradracma. (S. 5920 var) (CNG. X, 357). 13,20 g. MBC-.

Lot 2006

Greek Coins

(144-143 a.C.). Fenicia. Arados. AE 17. (S. 6001 var) (CNG. X, 88). 4,09 g. EBC.

Lot 2007

Greek Coins

Judea. Alejandro Jannaeo (103-76 a.C.). Jerusalén. AE 16. (S. 6087) (CNG. X, 637). 2,73 g. MBC+.

Lot 2008

Greek Coins

Judea. Alejandro Jannaeo (103-76 a.C.). Jerusalén. AE 17. (S. 6087) (CNG. X, 637). 2,58 g. MBC+.

Lot 2009

Greek Coins

Judea. Matatías Antígono (40-37 a.C.). Jerusalén. AE 23. (S. 6103) (CNG. X, 646). 14,28 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 2010

Greek Coins

Judea. Herodes I, el Grande (37-4 a.C.). Jerusalén. AE 19. (S.GIC. 5527) (CNG. X, 654). 2,99 g. BC+.

Lot 2011

Greek Coins

Judea. Herodes Arquelao (4 a.C.-6 d.C.). AE 20. (S.GIC. 5537). 2,90 g. MBC-.

Lot 2012

Greek Coins

(42-43 d.C.). Judea. Herodes Agripa I (37-44 d.C.). AE 18. (S.GIC. 5567). 2,39 g. MBC+.

Lot 2013

Greek Coins

(11-12 d.C.). Judea. Marco Abíbolo. AE 17. (S.GIC. 5609). 1,56 g. MBC.

Lot 2014

Greek Coins

(29-30 d.C.). Judea. Poncio Pilato (26-36 d.C.). AE 16. (S.GIC. 5622). 1,79 g. MBC-.

Lot 2015

Greek Coins

(30-31 d.C.). Judea. Poncio Pilato (26-36 d.C.). AE 16. (S.GIC. 5623). 1,42 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC.

Lot 2016

Greek Coins

(54 d.C.). Judea. Antonio Félix (52-60 d.C.). AE 18. (S.GIC. 5625). 3,14 g. Pátina verde. MBC+.

Lot 2017

Greek Coins

Judea. I Revuelta (66-70 d.C.). AE 17. (S.GIC. 5639). 2,47 g. MBC+.

Lot 2018

Greek Coins

Judea. I Revuelta (66-70 d.C.). AE 17. (S.GIC. 5639). 2,39 g. MBC+.

Lot 2019

Greek Coins

Arabia - Reino Nabateo. Aretas IV y Shaqilath (hacia 9 a.C.- 40 d.C.). Dracma. (S.GIC. 5695). 3,15 g. MBC.

Lot 2020

Greek Coins

(s. IV a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 17. (S. 6444 var). 3,01 g. MBC+.

Lot 2021

Greek Coins

(s. IV a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 17. (S. 6444 var). 2,58 g. Pátina verde. MBC+.

Lot 2022

Greek Coins

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 23. (S. 6518). 7,99 g. Pátina verde. MBC.

Lot 2023

Greek Coins

Numidia. Micipsa (148-118 a.C.). AE 27. (S. 6597). 13,21 g. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 2024

Greek Coins

Lot 2025

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Macedonia. Tetradracma. (S. 6713 var) (MJP. 93). 16,46 g. MBC+.

Lot 2026

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Macedonia. Tetradracma. (S. falta) (MJP. 113). 16,67 g. MBC+.

Lot 2027

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Mileto. Tetradracma. (S. 6721 var) (MJP. 2109). 16,88 g. MBC+.

Lot 2028

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Lampsacos. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 1372). 4,29 g. EBC-.

Lot 2029

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Filipo III, Arridaeo (323-317 a.C.). Babilonia. Tetradracma. (S. 6749) (CNG. III, 973f). 16,81 g. MBC+.

Lot 2030

Greek Coins

Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco IV, Epifanes (175-164 a.C.). Antioquía ad Orontem. AE 27. (S. 6986) (CNG. IX, 644). 20,23 g. MBC-.