• Auction Online 351

Auction Online 351

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

September 17th 2020 at 10:00am CET

Live auction on auctioneer website, link, at 10:00am CET.

Online bidding dealine: September 17th  at 08:00am CET.

Viewing
Plaza del Ángel, 2 08002 Barcelona

From September 7th to 16th (September 11th is a holyday)

9:30 am to 1 pm and 4 pm to 7 pm (Fridays until 6:30 pm)

Auction Online 351

Lot 1

Greek coins

(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix" forrada. (S. 83 var) (De la Tour 2986). 1,74 g. MBC+.

Lot 2

Greek coins

(s. I a.C.). Galia. Senones. Estátera de oro. (S. falta) (De la Tour, lám. XXXIX, V, 28 sim). 7,10 g. Cospel globular. MBC+.

Lot 3

Greek coins

(s. I a.C.). Galia. Senones. Estátera de oro. (S. falta) (De la Tour, lám. XXXIX, V, 28 sim). 7,13 g. Cospel globular. MBC+.

Galia. Incierta. AR divisor. 0,34 g. MBC-.

Lot 4

Greek coins

Lot 5

Greek coins

Lot 6

Greek coins

Lot 7

Greek coins

Lot 8

Greek coins

(480-450 a.C.). Jonia. Éfeso Dracma. (S. 4360). 3,13 g. MBC.

Lot 9

Greek coins

Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco VII, Euergetes (138-129 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7092 var) (CNG. IX, 1067). 16,36 g. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 10

Roman coins

(157-155 a.C.). Anónima. As. (Spink 712) (Craw. 197-198B/1b). 18,21 g. MBC-.

Lot 11

Roman coins

(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Victoriato. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 53/1). 2,66 g. Golpecito e incisión en canto. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 12

Roman coins

(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 53/2). 3,54 g. Dos incisiones en borde del reverso. MBC.

Lot 13

Roman coins

(hacia 157-156 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 197/1a). 3,83 g. MBC+.

Lot 14

Roman coins

(207 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 20) (S. 20h) (Craw. 58/2). 2,88 g. Golpecito en canto. MBC-.

Lot 15

Roman coins

(hacia 115-114 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 176) (Craw. 287/1). 3,87 g. MBC+.

Lot 16

Roman coins

(hacia 132 a.C.). Gens Aburia. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 250/1). 3,74 g. MBC.

Lot 17

Roman coins

(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 442/1a). 3,96 g. EBC-.

Lot 18

Roman coins

(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 422/1b). 3,69 g. MBC-.

Lot 19

Roman coins

(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 10) (Craw. 415/1). 3,84 g. Ex CFN 10/12/1983, nº 36. MBC+.

Lot 20

Roman coins

(hacia 83-82 a.C.). Gens Antonia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (S. 1b) (Craw. 364/1c). 3,83 g. MBC+.

Lot 21

Roman coins

(hacia 104 a.C.). Gens Appuleia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 317/3b). 3,90 g. MBC.

Lot 22

Roman coins

(hacia 155 a.C.). Gens Atilia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 199/1a). 3,47 g. MBC.

Lot 23

Roman coins

(hacia 137 a.C.). Gens Baebia. Denario. (Bab. 12) (Craw. 236/1a). 3,93 g. MBC+.

Lot 24

Roman coins

(hacia 128 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Bab. 38) (Craw. 262/1). 3,95 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 25

Roman coins

(hacia 117-116 a.C.). Gens Calidia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 284/1a). 3,80 g. MBC+.

Lot 26

Roman coins

(hacia 133 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 247/1). 3,76 g. MBC.

Lot 27

Roman coins

(hacia 115-114 a.C.). Gens Cipia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 289/1). 3,91 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 28

Roman coins

(hacia 111-110 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 299/1a). 3,90 g. MBC+.

Lot 29

Roman coins

(hacia 42 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Bab. 15) (Craw. 494/23). 3,85 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 30

Roman coins

(hacia 104 a.C.). Gens Coilia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 318/1a). 3,95 g. MBC+.