• Auction 346 - Floor Auction

Auction 346 - Floor Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

March 12th at 11:00am CET

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: March 12th at 09:00am CET

Viewing from March 2nd to March 11th

Auction 346 - Floor Auction

Lot 1001

Greek coins

(476-466 a.C.). Sicilia. Leontini. Tetradracma. (S. 825 sim) (CNG. II, 660). 17,28 g. Rara. MBC+.

Lot 1002

Greek coins

(455-430 a.C.). Sicilia. Leontini. Tetradracma. (S. 833) (CNG. II, 671). 17,30 g. Leve rotura de cuño en anverso. Bella. EBC.

1.800,00 €

Lot 1003

Greek coins

Lot 1004

Greek coins

Lot 1005

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Mesembria. Tetradracma. (S. falta) (MJP. 1002). 16,14 g. Atractiva. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1006

Greek coins

Lot 1007

Roman coins

Lot 1008

Roman coins

Lot 1009

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 383/1). 3,53 g. Bella. EBC-/EBC.

Lot 1010

Roman coins

(hacia 109-108 a.C.). Gens Flaminia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 302/1). 3,76 g. MBC+.

Lot 1011

Roman coins

(hacia 109-108 a.C.). Gens Flaminia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 302/1). 4,04 g. EBC-.

Lot 1012

Roman coins

(hacia 118 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 282/3). 3,91 g. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 1013

Roman coins

(hacia 62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (S. 8a) (Craw. 416/1a). 3,96 g. Muy bella. EBC+.

Lot 1014

Roman coins

(hacia 120 a.C.). Gens Tullia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 280/1). 3,77 g. EBC-.

Lot 1015

Roman coins

1.600,00 €
1.400,00 €

Lot 1016

Roman coins

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Sestercio. (Spink 1849) (Co. 39) (RIC. 96). 28,50 g. Pátina verde. Muy bella. EBC+.

3.500,00 €

Lot 1017

Roman coins

Lot 1018

Roman coins

Lot 1019

Roman coins

(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Tarraco. Denario. (Spink 2191) (S. 101) (RIC. 36) (ACIP. 4246). 3,11 g. Rara. MBC.

Lot 1020

Roman coins

7.000,00 €
6.000,00 €

Lot 1021

Roman coins

(97 d.C.). Nerva. Denario. (Spink 3020 var) (S. 22) (RIC. 26). 3,22 g. MBC+.

Lot 1022

Roman coins

(113-114 d.C.). Trajano. Alejandría. Dichalkon. (Spink 3320) (Kampmann-Ganschow 25.574). 1,66 g. EBC.

Lot 1023

Roman coins

(134 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 782a) (RIC. 247). 3,22 g. Rara. EBC.

Lot 1024

Roman coins

(136 d.C.). Sabina. Denario. (Spink 3918 var) (S. 24) (RIC. 391). 3,13 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 25/04/2013, nº 1081. MBC+.

Lot 1025

Roman coins

(129 d.C.). Sabina. Denario. (Spink 3919) (S. 12) (RIC. 398). 3,48 g. Bella. EBC.

375,00 €

Lot 1026

Roman coins

(134 d.C.). Sabina. Denario. (Spink 3921) (S. 43) (RIC. 395a). 3,43 g. Bella. EBC.

Lot 1027

Roman coins

(137 d.C.). Aelio. Denario. (Spink 3971) (S. 36) (RIC. 439). 3,39 g. Muy escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1028

Roman coins

Lot 1029

Roman coins

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4584) (S. 104) (RIC. 362). 3,43 g. Muy bella. EBC+.

Lot 1030

Roman coins

225,00 €

Auction 346 - Floor Auction

12 03 2020 09:00 CET

Room auction - Starts
12 03 2020 11:00 CET