Auction 327

COIN AUCTION with Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

Floor auction on Thursday, March 14th at 11 am., live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: 14 March 2019 09:00 CET

Lot 1001

Greek coins

(334-302 a.C). Italia. Taras. Didracma. (S. 349 var) (BMC. I, 216). 7,95 g. MBC.

Lot 1002

Greek coins

(310-305 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. Tetradracma. (S. 971) (CNG. II, 1348). 16,34 g. Acuñada bajo Agatocles. Muy escasa. MBC.

Lot 1003

Greek coins

(275-265 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 19. (S. 1218 var) (CNG. II, 1469). 5,53 g. Acuñada bajo Hierón II. EBC-.

225,00 €

Lot 1004

Greek coins

Lot 1005

Greek coins

(345-307 a.C.). Corintia. Corinto. Estátera. (S. falta) (CNG. IV, 1846). 8,59 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 1006

Greek coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3533). 1,15 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1007

Greek coins

(350-330 a.C.). Paflagonia. Kromna. Dracma. (S. 3678 var) (CNG. VII, 369). 3,50 g. MBC+.

Lot 1008

Greek coins

(s. III a.C.). Pisidia. Selge. ¿Trihemióbolo?. (S. 5478). 0,51 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. (MBC).

Lot 1009

Greek coins

(320-310 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. Shekel de electrón. (S. 6459 var). 7,51 g. En cápsula de la NGC como Ch XF, nº 4629260-002. EBC-.

2.200,00 €
1.800,00 €

Lot 1010

Greek coins

(290-280 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. Shekel de electrón. (S. 6466 var). 7,46 g. MBC+.

1.600,00 €

Lot 1011

Greek coins

Mauretania. Ptolomeo (23-40 d.C.). Denario. (S.GIC. 6019). 1,93 g. MBC-.

Lot 1012

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). ¿Istros?. Estátera de oro. (S. 6704 var) (MJP. ¿963?). 8,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 1013

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Tarso. Tetradracma. (S. falta) (MJP. 3038). 17,08 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC-.

Lot 1014

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Magnesia ad Maeandrum. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. falta). 4,24 g. MBC.

Lot 1015

Greek coins

Imerpio Parto. Arsakes II (211-191 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7324). 4,16 g. Bellísima. Rara así. S/C-.

Lot 1016

Greek coins

Imperio Parto. Mithradates II (123-88 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7371 sim) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 518 sim). 4,03 g. Escritura algo alterada. MBC+.

Lot 1017

Greek coins

(73-72 a.C.). Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo XII, Neo Dionisos (80-58/55-51 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7945). 14,08 g. Raya en anverso. (MBC+).

Lot 1018

Greek coins

Imperio Gupta. Chandragupta II (hacia 380-414 d.C.). Estátera de oro. (Mitchiner A. & W. C. 4796 ss). 8,07 g. MBC+.

Lot 1019

Roman coins

(90 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 340/1) (FFC. 243). 3,86 g. Muy bella. EBC+.

Lot 1020

Roman coins

(hacia 149 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 210/1). 4,05 g. Ex Colección VFC 30/10/2012, nº 298. MBC.

Lot 1021

Roman coins

Lot 1022

Roman coins

1.600,00 €
1.400,00 €

Lot 1023

Roman coins

(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,96 g. EBC.

Lot 1024

Roman coins

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 48) (Craw. 544/31). 3,83 g. MBC.

225,00 €

Lot 1025

Roman coins

(18-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1592) (S. 21) (RIC. 126). 3,70 g. Pequeña grieta. (MBC+).

275,00 €

Lot 1025A

Roman coins

(64-64 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1926) (Co. 42) (RIC. 44) (Calicó 401). 7,30 g. Incisión en canto. (MBC+).

3.500,00 €

Lot 1025B

Roman coins

(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1930) (Co. 118) (RIC. 52) (Calicó 412). 7,16 g. BC+.

Lot 1026

Roman coins

(68 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1947) (S. 356) (RIC. 68). 3,24 g. Rara. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1027

Roman coins

(65 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1952 var) (Co. 24 var) (RIC. falta). 27,32 g. Pátina verde. Bella. EBC.

3.500,00 €

Lot 1028

Roman coins