Auction 327

Auction 327

COIN AUCTION with Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

Floor auction on Thursday, March 14th at 11 am., live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: 14 March 2019 09:00 CET

Lot 1001

Greek Coins

(334-302 a.C). Italia. Taras. Didracma. (S. 349 var) (BMC. I, 216). 7,95 g. MBC.

Lot 1002

Greek Coins

(310-305 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. Tetradracma. (S. 971) (CNG. II, 1348). 16,34 g. Acuñada bajo Agatocles. Muy escasa. MBC.

Lot 1003

Greek Coins

(275-265 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 19. (S. 1218 var) (CNG. II, 1469). 5,53 g. Acuñada bajo Hierón II. EBC-.

225,00 €

Lot 1004

Greek Coins

Lot 1005

Greek Coins

(345-307 a.C.). Corintia. Corinto. Estátera. (S. falta) (CNG. IV, 1846). 8,59 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 1006

Greek Coins

(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3533). 1,15 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 1007

Greek Coins

(350-330 a.C.). Paflagonia. Kromna. Dracma. (S. 3678 var) (CNG. VII, 369). 3,50 g. MBC+.

Lot 1008

Greek Coins

(s. III a.C.). Pisidia. Selge. ¿Trihemióbolo?. (S. 5478). 0,51 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. (MBC).

Lot 1009

Greek Coins

(320-310 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. Shekel de electrón. (S. 6459 var). 7,51 g. En cápsula de la NGC como Ch XF, nº 4629260-002. EBC-.

2.200,00 €
1.800,00 €

Lot 1010

Greek Coins

(290-280 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. Shekel de electrón. (S. 6466 var). 7,46 g. MBC+.

1.600,00 €

Lot 1011

Greek Coins

Mauretania. Ptolomeo (23-40 d.C.). Denario. (S.GIC. 6019). 1,93 g. MBC-.

Lot 1012

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). ¿Istros?. Estátera de oro. (S. 6704 var) (MJP. ¿963?). 8,35 g. MBC+.

Lot 1013

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Tarso. Tetradracma. (S. falta) (MJP. 3038). 17,08 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC-.

Lot 1014

Greek Coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Magnesia ad Maeandrum. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. falta). 4,24 g. MBC.

Lot 1015

Greek Coins

Imerpio Parto. Arsakes II (211-191 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7324). 4,16 g. Bellísima. Rara así. S/C-.

Lot 1016

Greek Coins

Imperio Parto. Mithradates II (123-88 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7371 sim) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 518 sim). 4,03 g. Escritura algo alterada. MBC+.

Lot 1017

Greek Coins

(73-72 a.C.). Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo XII, Neo Dionisos (80-58/55-51 a.C.). Tetradracma. (S. 7945). 14,08 g. Raya en anverso. (MBC+).

Lot 1018

Greek Coins

Imperio Gupta. Chandragupta II (hacia 380-414 d.C.). Estátera de oro. (Mitchiner A. & W. C. 4796 ss). 8,07 g. MBC+.

Lot 1019

Roman Coins

(90 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 340/1) (FFC. 243). 3,86 g. Muy bella. EBC+.

Lot 1020

Roman Coins

(hacia 149 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 210/1). 4,05 g. Ex Colección VFC 30/10/2012, nº 298. MBC.

Lot 1021

Roman Coins

Lot 1022

Roman Coins

1.600,00 €
1.400,00 €

Lot 1023

Roman Coins

(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,96 g. EBC.

Lot 1024

Roman Coins

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 48) (Craw. 544/31). 3,83 g. MBC.

225,00 €

Lot 1025

Roman Coins

(18-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1592) (S. 21) (RIC. 126). 3,70 g. Pequeña grieta. (MBC+).

275,00 €

Lot 1025A

Roman Coins

(64-64 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1926) (Co. 42) (RIC. 44) (Calicó 401). 7,30 g. Incisión en canto. (MBC+).

3.500,00 €

Lot 1025B

Roman Coins

(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1930) (Co. 118) (RIC. 52) (Calicó 412). 7,16 g. BC+.

Lot 1026

Roman Coins

(68 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1947) (S. 356) (RIC. 68). 3,24 g. Rara. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 1027

Roman Coins

(65 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1952 var) (Co. 24 var) (RIC. falta). 27,32 g. Pátina verde. Bella. EBC.

3.500,00 €

Lot 1028

Roman Coins