• Auction 340 - Online auction

Auction 340 - Online auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

December 10th at 10am

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: December 10th at 08:00am CET

Viewing from December 2nd to December 9th

Auction 340 - Online auction

Lot 2001

Greek coins

(s. IV-III a.C.). Galia. Massalia. Óbolo. (S. 72). 0,61 g. MBC-.

Lot 2002

Greek coins

(hacia 480 a.C.). Grecia. Misia. Parión. 3/4 dracma. (S. 3917). 3,53 g. MBC.

Lot 2003

Greek coins

Zeugitana. Cartago. AE20. (S. 6523). 5,68 g. Golpe en anverso. Pátina verde. MBC.

Lot 2004

Greek coins

(s. I a.C.). Numidia. Salviana. AE18. (S. 6626 sim). 4,23 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 2005

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Ake. Tetradracma. (S. 6717 var) (MJP. 3248c). 16,19 g. MBC+.

Lot 2006

Roman coins

(217-215 a.C.). Anónima. Úncia. (Spink 615) (Craw. 38/6). 10,44 g. Pátina verde. BC.

Lot 2007

Roman coins

(91 a.C.). Anónima. Cuadrante. (Spink 1195) (Craw. 339/4a). 2,51 g. MBC-/MBC.

Lot 2008

Roman coins

(después 211 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 53/2). 3,64 g. Grafitos en anverso. MBC-.

Lot 2009

Roman coins

(179-170 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 20) (S. 20a) (Craw. 165/1a). 3,74 g. MBC-.

Lot 2010

Roman coins

(207 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 20) (S. 20i) (Craw. 57/2). 3,83 g. MBC-.

Lot 2011

Roman coins

(206-195 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 20) (S. 20r) (Craw. 121/2). 3,72 g. BC+.

Lot 2012

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario forrado. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 383/1). 3,23 g. (MBC+).

Lot 2013

Roman coins

(hacia 42 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Bab. 15) (Craw. 494/23). 4,06 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC+.

Lot 2014

Roman coins

(hacia 109-108 a.C.). Gens Flaminia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 302/1). 3,84 g. MBC+/MBC.

Lot 2015

Roman coins

(hacia 74 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario forrado. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 394/1a). 2,63 g. MBC+.

Lot 2016

Roman coins

(hacia 140 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Bav. 7) (Craw. 228/2). 3,77 g. MBC.

Lot 2017

Roman coins

(130 a.C.). Gens Vargunteia. Cuadrante. (Spink 1161) (Craw. 257/4). 3,49 g. MBC-.

Lot 2018

Roman coins

Lot 2019

Roman coins

(6-5 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Byzacene Hadrumetum. AE23. (Müller falta) (RPC. 781). 7,86 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-.

Lot 2020

Roman coins

(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,57 g. Limpiada. (MBC).

Lot 2021

Roman coins

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Sestercio. (Spink 1853) (Co. 85) (RIC. 99). 25,22 g. MBC-.

Lot 2022

Roman coins

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1861) (Co. 84) (RIC. 100). 9,17 g. Pátina verde. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.

Lot 2023

Roman coins

(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Denario. (Spink 2201) (S. 111) (RIC. 109). 2,40 g. Ex Colección Dr. Hildebrecht Hommel. Escasa. BC-.

Lot 2024

Roman coins

(74 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2300 var) (S. 364) (RIC. 702). 3,18 g. MBC.

Lot 2025

Roman coins

(75 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2301) (S. 366) (RIC. 772). 3,49 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 2026

Roman coins

(70 d.C.). Vespasiano. Tarraco. As. (Spink falta) (Co. 85) (RIC. 1323) (ACIP. 4282). 9,83 g. BC+.

Lot 2027

Roman coins

(80 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2517) (S. 309) (RIC. 112). 3,45 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 2028

Roman coins

(80-81 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2569) (S. 497) (RIC. 357, de Tito). 3,50 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 2029

Roman coins

(77-78 d.C.). Domiciano. As. (Spink 2664 var) (Co. 630 var) (RIC. 1056 var, de Vespasiano). 10,76 g. MBC-.

Lot 2030

Roman coins

(87 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario forrado. (Spink 2730) (S. 218) (RIC. 507). 2,62 g. BC.

Auction 340 - Online auction

10 12 2019 08:00 CET