• Auction 341 - Floor Auction

Auction 341 - Floor Auction

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes

December 11th at 4pm

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: December 11th at 2:30pm CET

Viewing from December 2nd to December 11th

Auction 341 - Floor Auction

Lot 1001

Roman coins

(hacia 157-156 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 197/1). 3,90 g. Pátina. Bella. EBC.

Lot 1002

Roman coins

Lot 1003

Roman coins

(hacia 209-208 a.C.). Gens Aelia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 75/1). 4,41 g. MBC.

225,00 €

Lot 1004

Roman coins

(90 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 11) (Craw. 340/1) (FFC. 312). 3,79 g. EBC-.

Lot 1005

Roman coins

(hacia 67 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 27) (Craw. 408/1b) (FFC. 494). 3,63 g. Bella. EBC.

Lot 1006

Roman coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Memmia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 427/2). 3,85 g. EBC-.

Lot 1007

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 384/1). 3,76 g. Par de símbolos nº 120 de Crawford y 1/161 de Banti. EBC-.

Lot 1008

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 384/1). 4 g. Par de símbolos nº 144 de Crawford y 1/144 de Banti. Muy bella. EBC+.

Lot 1009

Roman coins

(hacia 137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (S. 1a) (Craw. 235/1c). 3,89 g. EBC-.

Lot 1010

Roman coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 4 g. Par de símbolos nº 84 de Crawford y falta en Banti. Muy bella. EBC+.

Lot 1011

Roman coins

Lot 1012

Roman coins

(49 a.C.). Pompeyo Magno. Denario. (Spink 1374) (S. 3) (Craw. 447/1a). 3,80 g. Rara. MBC+.

Lot 1013

Roman coins

(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,80 g. Bella. EBC+.

Lot 1014

Roman coins

(47-46 a.C.). Júlio César. Denario. (Spink 1402) (S. 12) (Craw. 458/1). 3,90 g. Bella. Rara así. S/C-.

Lot 1015

Roman coins

(46-45 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1404) (S. 13) (Craw. 468/1). 3,92 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 1016

Roman coins

(46-45 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1405) (S. 14) (Craw. 468/2). 3,46 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.

Lot 1017

Roman coins

(32-31 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1550) (S. 61) (RIC. 257). 3,76 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.

Lot 1018

Roman coins

(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Áureo. (Spink 1578) (Co. 42) (RIC. 206) (Calicó 176a). 7,91 g. MBC.

2.200,00 €

Lot 1019

Roman coins

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. falta) (RIC. falta) (Calicó 286). 7,83 g. Muy rara. EBC-.

15.000,00 €
9.000,00 €

Lot 1020

Roman coins

Lot 1021

Roman coins

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 210) (RIC. 75a). 3,60 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+/MBC.

225,00 €

Lot 1022

Roman coins

Lot 1023

Roman coins

(46-47 d.C.). Claudio I. Áureo. (Spink 1833 var) (Co. 57) (RIC. 38) (Calicó 367). 7,78 g. Raspaduras en ambas caras. Rara (EBC-).

Lot 1024

Roman coins

(63-64 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1925) (Co. 232) (RIC. 40) (Calicó 437). 7,25 g. Limaduras en canto. MBC+.

2.200,00 €

Lot 1025

Roman coins

(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1932) (Co. 313) (RIC 59) (Calicó 443). 7,05 g. MBC-.

Lot 1026

Roman coins

(66-67 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1943 var) (S. 121) (RIC. 64). 3,49 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Muy escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1027

Roman coins

Lot 1028

Roman coins

Lot 1029

Roman coins

(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Denario. (Spink 2202 var) (S. 119) (RIC. 88). 3,28 g. Muy escasa. MBC+.

Lot 1030

Roman coins

(69-70 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2296) (S. 226) (RIC. 2). 3,48 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Escasa. MBC+/MBC.

Auction 341 - Floor Auction

11 12 2019 14:30 CET

Room auction - Starts
11 12 2019 16:00 CET