Auction 337

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes floor auction

Floor auction: - part 1 on October 16th at 04:00 pm CET (lots 1-508)

                     - part 2 on October 17th at 11:00 am CET (lots 509-929)

                     - part 3 on October 18th at 04:00 pm CET (lots 930-1600)

Live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: - part 1 October 16th 02:30 pm CET

                                  - part 2 and 3 October 17th 08:00 am CET

Viewing from October 7th to October 16th

Lot 1

Greek coins

(67-68 d.C.). Judea. I Revuelta (66-70 d.C.). Shekel. (S.GIC. 5630 var) (BMC. XXVII, 7). 14,09 g. Muy bella. Pátina. Rara. EBC+.

Lot 2

Greek coins

Lot 3

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Mileto. Tetradracma. (S. 6722 var) (MJP. 2150a). 17,03 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC.

Lot 4

Roman coins

(211-208 a.C.). Anónima. 60 ases. (Spink 3) (Craw. 44/2). 3,19 g. Bella. Rara. EBC-.

1.800,00 €

Lot 5

Roman coins

(restitución hacia 82-80 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Bab. 30) (Craw. 369/1). 3,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.

Lot 6

Roman coins

(hacia 67 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 24) (Craw. 408/1a) (FFC. 386, mismo ejemplar). 3,62 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 7

Roman coins

(hacia 67 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 24) (Craw. 4081b) (FFC. 412). 3,65 g. EBC-.

Lot 8

Roman coins

(hacia 67 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 24) (Craw. 408/1b) (FFC. 417). 3,92 g. Muy bella. EBC+.

Lot 9

Roman coins

(hacia 56 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 28) (Craw. 425/1). 3,99 g. Bella. EBC.

Lot 10

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 384/1). 3,71 g. Par de símbolos nº 76 de Crawford y 1/129 de Banti. EBC-/MBC+.

Lot 11

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 384/1). 4,06 g. Par de símbolos nº 115 de Crawford y 1/160 de Banti. Bella. EBC.

Lot 12

Roman coins

Lot 13

Roman coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 3,92 g. Par de símbolos nº 107 de Crawford y 1/99 de Banti. EBC-.

Lot 14

Roman coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 3,77 g. Par de símbolos nº 53 de Crawford y 1/54 de Banti. Bella. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 15

Roman coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 4 g. Par de símbolos nº 56 de Crawford y falta en Banti. Bella. EBC.

Lot 16

Roman coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 3,94 g. Par de símbolos que faltan en Crawford y Banti. Bella. EBC.

Lot 17

Roman coins

(hacia 90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 342/6a). 3,93 g. Acuñación floja en parte. Muy escasa. (MBC+).

Lot 18

Roman coins

Lot 19

Roman coins

Lot 20

Roman coins

(46 a.C.). Julio César. Áureo. (Spink 1395) (Co. 2) (Craw. 466/1) (Calicó 37b). 8,08 g. MBC+.

3.500,00 €

Lot 21

Roman coins

(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,83 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 22

Roman coins

(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,88 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-.

Lot 23

Roman coins

(47-46 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1402) (S. 12) (Craw. 458/1). 3,69 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. EBC-.

Lot 24

Roman coins

(42 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1425) (S. 27) (Craw. 494/24). 3,47 g. Rara. MBC.

Lot 25

Roman coins

Lot 26

Roman coins

Lot 27

Roman coins

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 27) (Craw. 544/14). 3,41 g. MBC.

Lot 28

Roman coins

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 28) (Craw. 544/15). 3,69 g. Adherencias en anverso. (MBC+).

Lot 29

Roman coins

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479) (S. 32) (Craw. 544/18). 3,64 g. MBC/MBC+.

Lot 30

Roman coins

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 34) (Craw. 544/20). 3,76 g. MBC.

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-508)
16 10 2019 14:30 CET
Room auction - Starts
16 10 2019 16:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 509-929)
17 10 2019 08:00 CET
Room auction - Starts
17 10 2019 11:00 CET

SESSION 3 (Lots 930-1600)
17 10 2019 08:00 CET
Room auction - Starts
17 10 2019 16:00 CET