• Online Auction 336

Online Auction 336

Ancient, Spanish, World coins, Medals and Banknotes floor auction

Floor auction on October 15th at 10:00 am. CET, live auction on auctioneer website, link.

Online bidding dealine: October 15th at 08:00 am CET

Viewing from October 7th to October 14th

Lot 2001

Greek coins

(450 - 390 a.C.). Tracia. Apolonia Póntica. Dracma. (S. 1655 var) (BMC. III, 1324). 2,86 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+.

Lot 2002

Greek coins

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Ake. Tetradracma. (S. 6717 var) (MJP. 3240). 17,06 g. MBC.

Lot 2003

Greek coins

Reino Shahi de Kabul y Gandara. A nombre de Samanta Deva (870-1008). Jital. (Mitch. N-I. S. & W. C. 117 ss). 3,28 g. MBC.

Lot 2004

Roman coins

(hacia 82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (S. 2a) (Craw. 366/1a). 3,68 g. MBC+.

Lot 2005

Roman coins

(hacia 148 a.C.). Gens Atilia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 214/1b). 3,53 g. MBC+.

Lot 2006

Roman coins

(hacia 67 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Bab. 24) (S. 24e) (Craw. 408/1b) (FFC. 361, mismos cuños). 3,87 g. Rayitas en anverso. (EBC-).

230,00 €

Lot 2007

Roman coins

(hacia 88 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Quinario. (Bab. 51) (Craw. 345/2). 1,94 g. MBC.

Lot 2008

Roman coins

(88 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Bab. 18) (S. 18a) (Craw. 346/1i). 3,77 g. MBC+.

Lot 2009

Roman coins

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Papia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 384/1). 3,99 g. Par de símbolos nº 11 de Crawford y 1/59 de Banti. MBC+.

225,00 €

Lot 2010

Roman coins

(hacia 64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Denario. (Bab. 3) (Craw. 412/1). 3,85 g. Par de símbolos nº 155 de Crawford. MBC+.

Lot 2011

Roman coins

(47-46 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1402) (S. 12) (Craw. 458/1). 3,81 g. MBC+.

Lot 2012

Roman coins

(46-45 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1404) (S. 13) (Craw. 468/1). 3,64 g. Raya en reverso. (MBC+).

Lot 2013

Roman coins

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1603) (S. 484) (RIC. 288). 3,70 g. MBC.

Lot 2014

Roman coins

(37-38 d.C.). Calígula. As. (Spink 1803) (Co. 27) (RIC. 38). 9,49 g. GERMANIC(VS) reacuñado en anverso. Rara. MBC.

270,00 €

Lot 2015

Roman coins

(66 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1961 var) (Co. falta) (RIC. falta). 23,13 g. MBC.

375,00 €

Lot 2016

Roman coins

(66 d.C.). Nerón. Dupondio. (Spink 1970 var) (Co. 343) (RIC. 522). 13,18 g. EBC.

Lot 2017

Roman coins

(68 d.C.). Galba. Denario. (Spink 2109) (S. 287) (RIC. 167). 3,14 g. Raspaduras bajo el busto. Muy escasa. (MBC+).

Lot 2018

Roman coins

(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Tarraco. As. (Spink 2217) (Co. 34) (RIC. 42) (ACIP. 4251). 10,26 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-.

Lot 2019

Roman coins

(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Sestercio. (Spink 2335 var) (Co. 441) (RIC. 199). 24,17 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.

Lot 2020

Roman coins

(87 d.C.). Domiciano. As. (Spink 2807 var) (Co. 329) (RIC. 547). 11,69 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 2021

Roman coins

(116 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3192) (Co. 352) (RIC. 672). 26,32 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.

Lot 2022

Roman coins

(118 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3576) (Co. 180) (RIC. 560a). 25,63 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 2023

Roman coins

(127 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3585 var) (Co. 343 var) (RIC. 636 var). 28,64 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC.

Lot 2024

Roman coins

(126 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3587) (Co. 356) (RIC. 638). 23,72 g. Grietas. (MBC+).

325,00 €

Lot 2025

Roman coins

(147 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4184) (Co. 461) (RIC. 773). 26,83 g. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+.

Lot 2026

Roman coins

(164 d.C.). Lucilla. Sestercio. (Spink 5508) (Co. 83) (RIC. 1776). 18,27 g. MBC+.

Lot 2027

Roman coins

(198-200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6270 var) (S. 96) (RIC. 503a). 3,24 g. Dos pequeñas rayas en anverso. MBC+.

Lot 2028

Roman coins

(199 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6885) (S. 571b) (RIC. 22a). 3,41 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+.

Lot 2029

Roman coins

(216 d.C.). Julia Domna. Antoniniano. (Spink 7098) (S. 211) (RIC. 388a, de Caracalla). 5,73 g. MBC+.

Lot 2030

Roman coins

(226 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Sestercio. (Spink 8236) (Co. 83) (RIC. 708). 23,41 g. Pátina verde. MBC+.

225,00 €